*UO => Un opposed Contestant
*DWMP => District Woman Member of Parliament

District Constituency Candidate Party MP Category Sort descending Status Symbol
APAC MARUZI NORTH COUNTY ODONGO FRANCIS INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
KWANIA KWANIA COUNTY OGUTI GEOFFREY OJEDE INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
KITGUM KITGUM MUNICIPALITY ORYEM HENRY KISSINGER INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
OYAM OYAM COUNTY SOUTH OBONG PATRICK NRM DEMP
KABALE NDORWA COUNTY WEST NINSIIMA IMMACULATE TRACY INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
RUBANDA RUBANDA COUNTY EAST MUSASIZI HENRY ARIGANYIRA NRM DEMP
KISORO BUKIMBIRI COUNTY TURYAGYENDA ASGARIO INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
IBANDA IBANDA COUNTY NORTH MUGISHA GILBERT KAREBGYE INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
ARUA CITY AYIVU DIVISION EAST ADRABO ALEX ADIGA INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
YUMBE ARINGA COUNTY CHANDIGA GADAFI FDC DEMP
HOIMA CITY HOIMA EAST DIVISION MPABAISI DOREEN ALITUHA INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
NAKASONGOLA NAKASONGOLA COUNTY KYEYUNE IVAN NUP DEMP
LWENGO BUKOTO COUNTY WEST BIRIMUMASO MULINDWA ERINANTO INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
MASAKA BUKOTO COUNTY EAST KANYIKE RONALD EVANS NUP DEMP
SSEMBABULE MAWOGOLA WEST COUNTY MAWANDA MUHAMMED DP DEMP
NGORA NGORA COUNTY ABALA DAVID INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
SOROTI GWERI COUNTY EITUNGANANE ESIANGU KENNETH INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
SERERE KASILO COUNTY OWANYI GEORGE EMMANUEL INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
MBALE CITY INDUSTRIAL DIVISION NAMBAFU GEOFFREY INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
TORORO WEST BUDAMA COUNTY SOUTH AKIKA EMMANUEL OTHIENO INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
BUSIA SAMIA BUGWE COUNTY SOUTH WERE GODFREY ODERO INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
BUDAKA BUDAKA COUNTY GOIRE MOSES INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
KAMPALA KAWEMPE DIVISION SOUTH SSEMBOGGA ROY INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
MUKONO MUKONO COUNTY NORTH KIWANUKA ABDALLAH NUP DEMP
WAKISO NANSANA MUNICIPALITY KATUMWA DAVID INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
NABILATUK PIAN COUNTY ACHIA REMIGIO NRM DEMP
IGANGA KIGULU COUNTY SOUTH KYAIRALA ASUMAN INDEPENDENT DEMP Kettle
KAMULI BUGABULA COUNTY SOUTH NSOOLI PROSSY INDEPENDENT DEMP Sauce Pan
BUGIRI BUKOOLI COUNTY NORTH ENGURATA GEORGE WILLIAM FDC DEMP
NAMUTUMBA BUSIKI NORTH COUNTY MUGABI NOAH ANT DEMP
KABAROLE BURAHYA COUNTY MUGANZI CHARLES INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
KYENJOJO MWENGE COUNTY SOUTH AKUGIZIBWE MOSES ANT DEMP
NWOYA NWOYA EAST COUNTY OKELLO GEOFREY CHARLES DP DEMP
LIRA CITY LIRA EAST DIVISION ETIANG MOSES INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
AMOLATAR KIOGA NORTH COUNTY OLOBO JAMES NRM DEMP
ALEBTONG AJURI COUNTY OKWIR ISAAC INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
MITOOMA RUHINDA NORTH COUNTY KAPERE NATHAN BURGESS INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
MBARARA CITY MBARARA NORTH DIVISION NASASIRA HAPPY INDEPENDENT DEMP Sauce Pan
NTUNGAMO NTUNGAMO MUNICIPALITY RUMANZI PEREZ FDC DEMP
ISINGIRO ISINGIRO WEST COUNTY AGIRESAASI APOPHIA INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
MOYO WEST MOYO COUNTY ALERO TOM AZA NRM DEMP
MARACHA MARACHA EAST COUNTY AJIDIRU EMILLY INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
KIBOGA KIBOGA EAST COUNTY BAKABULINDI SHAKA INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
NAKASEKE NAKASEKE NORTH COUNTY NYONGORE ENOCK NRM DEMP UO
KASSANDA KASSANDA COUNTY NORTH KAMULEGEYA ISAAC NRM DEMP
MUBENDE MUBENDE MUNICIPALITY KYAMANYWA BOB RICHARD NUP DEMP
GOMBA GOMBA EAST COUNTY IGA SIMON INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
KUMI KUMI COUNTY EMORUT SAM FDC DEMP
KABERAMAIDO KABERAMAIDO COUNTY EPAKU ISAAC LEE UPC DEMP
KWEEN SOI COUNTY MALINGA ISAAC MAIKUT INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
PALLISA PALLISA COUNTY OPEDUN JAMES INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
TORORO WEST BUDAMA CENTRAL COUNTY LAARO PETER AYEKA INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
SIRONKO BUDADIRI COUNTY WEST WAMBAKA KOSEA NRM DEMP
BULAMBULI BULAMBULI COUNTY KATENYA ISAAC INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
KAMPALA RUBAGA DIVISION SOUTH LUFUNYA DERICK INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
WAKISO BUSIRO COUNTY EAST MABIRIZI EMMANUEL INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
WAKISO KIRA MUNICIPALITY SSENKEEZI EMMANUEL KATUMBA NRM DEMP
KAABONG DODOTH EAST COUNTY KOMOL EMMANUEL INDEPENDENT DEMP Pot
JINJA KAGOMA NORTH COUNTY MUGAWE JACKSON INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
JINJA CITY JINJA SOUTH DIVISION WEST NAMADDU LAZARUS INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
MAYUGE BUNYA COUNTY WEST MUBONDE NASSER ANT DEMP
NAMAYINGO BUKOOLI SOUTH COUNTY BWIRE DAVID INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
KASESE BUKONZO COUNTY EAST MUHINDO HAROLD TONNY FDC DEMP
NAMAYINGO BUKOOLI SOUTH COUNTY MAYENDE STEPHEN DEDE INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
KASESE BUKONJO COUNTY WEST FATUMA CASSIM SIDRAT NUP DEMP
APAC MARUZI NORTH COUNTY OKELLO NELSON UPC DEMP
KWANIA KWANIA COUNTY OGWAL EMMANUEL AGWENO INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
LIRA ERUTE COUNTY NORTH ABAC ACON CHARLES ANGIRO GUTOMOI FDC DEMP
OYAM OYAM COUNTY SOUTH ODONG GODFREY INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
KABALE NDORWA COUNTY WEST NZAAANA GEOFREY MPIRIIRWE FDC DEMP
RUBANDA RUBANDA COUNTY WEST KAMUNTU MOSES INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
MBARARA KASHARI NORTH COUNTY AGABA ELISA INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
IBANDA IBANDA COUNTY NORTH SEMAKURA JIBRIL INDEPENDENT DEMP Table
ARUA CITY AYIVU DIVISION EAST ANGUFIRU MARGARET INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
YUMBE ARINGA COUNTY EZAMA SIRAJI BRAHAN NRM DEMP
HOIMA CITY HOIMA EAST DIVISION RWAMITI APUULI FDC DEMP
NAKASONGOLA NAKASONGOLA COUNTY MBANGIRE FREDRICK INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
LWENGO BUKOTO COUNTY WEST KAMANZI FRANCIS NUP DEMP
MASAKA BUKOTO COUNTY EAST KIZITO BAKER DAVID INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
SSEMBABULE MAWOGOLA WEST COUNTY SSEKABIITO JOSEPH INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
NGORA NGORA COUNTY ACHAYO JULIET LODOU NRM DEMP
SOROTI GWERI COUNTY EKUDO TOM JULIUS FDC DEMP
SERERE SERERE COUNTY ERATU EMMANUEL INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
MBALE CITY INDUSTRIAL DIVISION WEKESA JOHN WAMBOGO NRM DEMP
TORORO WEST BUDAMA COUNTY SOUTH KATANDI JOSEPH INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
BUSIA BUSIA MUNICIPALITY ACHOKA EGESA FREDDY FDC DEMP
BUDAKA BUDAKA COUNTY KASIBBO JOSHUA OMAYENDE NRM DEMP
KAMPALA KAWEMPE DIVISION SOUTH TENYWA EDRISA INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
MUKONO MUKONO COUNTY NORTH LUKUBIRA MOSES BAKUBI FDC DEMP
WAKISO NANSANA MUNICIPALITY KAWEESA STEPHEN INDEPENDENT DEMP CHAIR
NABILATUK PIAN COUNTY ADOME CHARLES INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
IGANGA KIGULU COUNTY SOUTH MUGOYA EMMANUEL INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
KAMULI BUGABULA COUNTY SOUTH WALUBO JUDE TADEO INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
BUGIRI BUKOOLI COUNTY NORTH MWONDHA SAMUEL DAVID INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
NAMUTUMBA BUSIKI NORTH COUNTY MUGOYA SEDURAKI INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
KABAROLE BURAHYA COUNTY MUHUMUZA FRANK INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
KYENJOJO MWENGE COUNTY SOUTH KAGANDA DAVID BUSINGE INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
NWOYA NWOYA EAST COUNTY OKUMU MARTIN ANT DEMP
LIRA CITY LIRA EAST DIVISION OCEN JAMES INDEPENDENT DEMP Table
AMOLATAR KIOGA NORTH COUNTY TYAN ABEL NUP DEMP
ALEBTONG AJURI COUNTY ONGOM EMMANUEL OKWEL FDC DEMP
MITOOMA RUHINDA NORTH COUNTY NUWAHEREZA NELSON FDC DEMP
MBARARA CITY MBARARA NORTH DIVISION TUMUSIIME APOLLO RUTAABA INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
NTUNGAMO RUHAAMA EAST COUNTY KAMUKAMA BENJAMIN NRM DEMP
ISINGIRO ISINGIRO WEST COUNTY ARINAITWE RAUBEN INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
MOYO WEST MOYO COUNTY DRAIKO CHRISTOPHER VUNNI INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
MARACHA MARACHA EAST COUNTY LEMATIA RUTH MOLLY ONDORU NRM DEMP
HOIMA BUGAHYA COUNTY WAKABI PIUS NRM DEMP UO
KIBOGA KIBOGA EAST COUNTY KITUBI DAVID INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
NAKASEKE NAKASEKE CENTRAL COUNTY BBUMBA SYDA NRM DEMP
KASSANDA KASSANDA COUNTY NORTH KIVUMBI FRED KATO INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
MUBENDE MUBENDE MUNICIPALITY LUBEGA BASHIR SSEMPA NRM DEMP
GOMBA GOMBA EAST COUNTY KALULE SSENGO EMMANUEL NRM DEMP
KUMI KUMI COUNTY ILAKUT JOHN CHARLES DP DEMP
KABERAMAIDO KABERAMAIDO COUNTY EWALU GABRIEL INDEPENDENT DEMP Pot
KWEEN SOI COUNTY SATYA PETER INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
PALLISA PALLISA COUNTY OPOLOT JACOB RICHARDS INDEPENDENT DEMP Pot
TORORO WEST BUDAMA CENTRAL COUNTY OBOTH MARKSONS JACOB NRM DEMP
BUKWO KONGASIS COUNTY CHEROP CHARLIE CHEPTOIK CHASSIE INDEPENDENT DEMP POT
BULAMBULI BULAMBULI COUNTY SAMAALI MOSES FDC DEMP
KAMPALA RUBAGA DIVISION SOUTH MALE CHARLES KENNETH NRM DEMP
WAKISO BUSIRO COUNTY EAST MATOVU EMMANUEL MAGOOLA INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
BUIKWE NJERU MUNICIPALITY EMOLU GODFREY KIZZA FDC DEMP
KAABONG DODOTH EAST COUNTY LOKERIS SAMSON NRM DEMP
JINJA KAGOMA NORTH COUNTY MUGEREZA HUZAIFA AYASSY NUP DEMP
JINJA CITY JINJA SOUTH DIVISION WEST WAISWA ALEX MUFUMBIRO NUP DEMP
MAYUGE BUNYA COUNTY WEST MUKISA MOSES MAX INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
JINJA CITY JINJA NORTH DIVISION BAKALIKWIRA ERIC PHILIP INDEPENDENT DEMP Pot
KALIRO BULAMOGI COUNTY BADEBYE NAMWANZA DAN INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
NAMAYINGO BUKOOLI SOUTH COUNTY MWASE SALIM FDC DEMP
KASESE BUKONJO COUNTY WEST KATUSABE GODFREY FDC DEMP
GULU ASWA COUNTY KINYERA CHRISTOPHER INDEPENDENT DEMP Pot
KWANIA KWANIA COUNTY OKELLO JIMMY EMMANUEL ECUM INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
LIRA ERUTE COUNTY NORTH AKELLO CHRISTINE NRM DEMP
OYAM OYAM COUNTY SOUTH ODONGO WILLY INDEPENDENT DEMP Table
KABALE KABALE MUNICIPALITY BARYAYANGA ANDREW AJA INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
RUBANDA RUBANDA COUNTY WEST SABIITI DENIS BAMWOYA NDYANABO NRM DEMP
MBARARA KASHARI NORTH COUNTY ATUHAIRWE ROBERT INDEPENDENT DEMP Table
IBANDA IBANDA COUNTY SOUTH AHAISIBWE PHILMON DP DEMP
ARUA CITY AYIVU DIVISION EAST AVUTIA SIMON INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
YUMBE ARINGA COUNTY OLEGA ASHRAF NOAH INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
HOIMA CITY HOIMA WEST DIVISION BEERAHERU GEOFFREY INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
NAKASONGOLA NAKASONGOLA COUNTY MUTEBI NOAH WANZALA NRM DEMP
LWENGO BUKOTO COUNTY WEST MUGABE OLIVIA INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
MASAKA BUKOTO COUNTY EAST MUWANGUZI DOMINIC INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
SSEMBABULE MAWOGOLA WEST COUNTY TWESIGYE HENRY K NUP DEMP
NGORA NGORA COUNTY ARIKU SILVER NUP DEMP
SOROTI GWERI COUNTY ELIMU RICHARD NRM DEMP
SERERE SERERE COUNTY EYARU JOSHUA FDC DEMP
MBALE CITY NORTHERN DIVISION ARYAMPA JACKSON INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
TORORO WEST BUDAMA COUNTY SOUTH OGUTI ALBERT MATHIAS INDEPENDENT DEMP Pot
BUSIA BUSIA MUNICIPALITY ARMADO SAMMY GILBERT DP DEMP
BUDAKA BUDAKA COUNTY KISAALE JAMES INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
KAMPALA MAKINDYE DIVISION EAST KABUYE SULAIMAN INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
MUKONO MUKONO COUNTY NORTH MUSOKE THADEUS NAGENDA ANT DEMP
WAKISO NANSANA MUNICIPALITY KIBUUKA EDWRINE DP DEMP
KARENGA DODOTH WEST COUNTY BAATOM BEN KORYANG NRM DEMP
IGANGA KIGULU COUNTY SOUTH MUKISA ROGERS NUP DEMP
KAMULI BUZAAYA COUNTY ISANGA MUSUMBA ISAAC INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
BUGIRI BUKOOLI COUNTY NORTH NAKENDO ISAAC INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
NAMUTUMBA BUSIKI NORTH COUNTY MUKISA GODFREY INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
KABAROLE BURAHYA COUNTY MWANGUHYA CHARLES INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
KYENJOJO MWENGE COUNTY SOUTH KALIIJA JAMES FDC DEMP
NWOYA NWOYA EAST COUNTY OOLA JULIUS PETER KAKAYE INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
LIRA CITY LIRA EAST DIVISION ONGOM ISAAC INNOCENT INDEPENDENT DEMP Pot
AMURU KILAK SOUTH COUNTY ANENA KEVIN OKUMU INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
ALEBTONG AJURI COUNTY ONYOK HOWARD UPC DEMP
MITOOMA RUHINDA NORTH COUNTY TAYEBWA THOMAS NRM DEMP
MBARARA CITY MBARARA SOUTH DIVISION MANZI MUNANURA INDEPENDENT DEMP Table
NTUNGAMO RUHAAMA EAST COUNTY NAMANYA SANTURINA KAKYENE INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
ISINGIRO ISINGIRO WEST COUNTY BYAMUGISHA EMMANUEL RWABISHARI INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
MOYO WEST MOYO COUNTY MANZU ROBINSON MIKE INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
MARACHA MARACHA EAST COUNTY MAWA JOHN FDC DEMP
HOIMA KIGOROBYA COUNTY AGABA RICHARD NUP DEMP
KIBOGA KIBOGA EAST COUNTY KIWANUKA KEEFA NRM DEMP
NAKASEKE NAKASEKE CENTRAL COUNTY JAKANA SULAYIMAN NADDULI INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
KASSANDA KASSANDA COUNTY NORTH NSAMBA PATRICK OSHABE NUP DEMP
MUBENDE MUBENDE MUNICIPALITY MUSAASIZI MOSES SSEMATA INDEPENDENT DEMP Cup
GOMBA GOMBA EAST COUNTY KYAGABA CHARLES DP DEMP
KUMI KUMI COUNTY OBILAN SIMON PETER INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
KABERAMAIDO OCHERO COUNTY EMIGU JULIUS PETER FDC DEMP
BUTEBO BUTEBO COUNTY KEDDI STEVEN ERIC INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
PALLISA PALLISA COUNTY OTUKOL SAM NRM DEMP
TORORO WEST BUDAMA CENTRAL COUNTY OKOTH GEOFFREY OITA INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
BUKWO KONGASIS COUNTY REUBEN PAUL CHELIMO NRM DEMP
BULAMBULI BULAMBULI COUNTY WABULAKA PAUL DP DEMP
KAMPALA RUBAGA DIVISION SOUTH MUGGA ADAM SWIFT INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
WAKISO BUSIRO COUNTY EAST NAKIYINGI OLIVE INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
BUIKWE NJERU MUNICIPALITY KABUYE BADIRU MPOZA INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
KAABONG IK COUNTY LOKWANG HILLARY NRM DEMP UO
JINJA KAGOMA NORTH COUNTY MUKAMA VINCENT INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
KAABONG DODOTH NORTH COUNTY KOMOL JOSEPH MIIDI NRM DEMP
JINJA KAGOMA NORTH COUNTY NAMUKASA ERIVAID JOSEPHINE INDEPENDENT DEMP Kettle
JINJA CITY JINJA NORTH DIVISION BAMULOZE ROBERT KANIGURE INDEPENDENT DEMP Table
KALIRO BULAMOGI COUNTY BUYINZA BENON INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
NAMAYINGO BUKOOLI SOUTH COUNTY OUMA JAMES PETER ANT DEMP
KASESE BUKONJO COUNTY WEST KIYONGA CHISPUS W.C.B NRM DEMP
GULU ASWA COUNTY NYEKO FRANCO P KAMACH INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
KWANIA KWANIA COUNTY OMARA INNOCENT DAVID UPC DEMP
LIRA ERUTE COUNTY NORTH EBONG JIMMY SAM INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock