*UO => Un opposed Contestant
*DWMP => District Woman Member of Parliament

District Constituency Candidate Party Sort descending MP Category Status Symbol
BUHWEJU BUHWEJU COUNTY MUKIIZA LINAS ANT DEMP
MBARARA CITY MBARARA SOUTH DIVISION SEKAMATE NASWIRU NESTROY TAUBA ANT DEMP
MBALE CITY NORTHERN DIVISION WANDERA MOHAMED ANT DEMP
TORORO TORORO SOUTH COUNTY ETYANG SIMON PETER ANT DEMP
WAKISO MAKINDYE-SSABAGABO MUNICIPALITY KANGUME ALI ANT DEMP
KAMULI BUZAAYA COUNTY NAIKOBA PROSSY ANT DEMP
RUKUNGIRI RUJUMBURA COUNTY GUMISIRIZA SYLIVIN ANT DEMP
ARUA CITY BAKO CHRISTINE ABIA ANT DWMP
MUKONO NAKIFUMA COUNTY BATTE SIRAJE ANT DEMP
KAMPALA KAMPALA CENTRAL DIVISION MUKASA RONALD EDWARD SSENKUBUGE ANT DEMP
GULU CITY LANYERO GERTRUDE ANT DWMP
LAMWO NYEKO JONES JENNIFER ANT DWMP
AMURIA AMURIA COUNTY OKURUT CHRISTOPHER ANT DEMP
PADER ARUU COUNTY ODONG DAVID LIVINGSTONE ANT DEMP
KAZO KAZO COUNTY RUBIHAYO RICHARD ANT DEMP
MBARARA KASHARI SOUTH COUNTY NUWAGIRA DANIEL ANT DEMP
KAMPALA MAKINDYE DIVISION WEST KYAZZE KASSIM ANT DEMP
SHEEMA SHEEMA COUNTY NORTH NIWEAINEBYOONA JUNIOR ANT DEMP
ISINGIRO BUKANGA COUNTY ASIIMWE BENFRED ANT DEMP
BUHWEJU BUHWEJU WEST COUNTY MPIIRWOMUGISHA ISAIAH ANT DEMP
HOIMA MULINDWA VENAH ANT DWMP
KOLE KOLE SOUTH COUNTY AMANGOLE BOSCO ANT DEMP
TEREGO ATAKO AMINA ANT DWMP
KISORO BUFUMBIRA COUNTY EAST NSHIZIRUNGU INNOCENT ANT DEMP
ARUA CITY ARUA CENTRAL DIVISION WADRI KASSIANO EZATI ANT DEMP
LIRA CITY OKULLO EUNICE ANNA ANT DWMP
NTUNGAMO KAJARA COUNTY BARYAHABWE NABOTH ANT DEMP
TORORO TORORO MUNICIPALITY AYEYO SILVANUS ANT DEMP
JINJA BUTEMBE COUNTY KAGOYA MARY ANT DEMP
KAPCHORWA KABANYORO PHIONA ANT DWMP
GULU CITY LAROO-PECE DIVISION ADONGAKULU ROBERT ANT DEMP
SHEEMA SHEEMA COUNTY SOUTH KYANKAAGA RODNEY ANT DEMP
JINJA CITY NAISANGA STELLA ANT DWMP
KAZO AYEBAZIBWE IRENE ANT DWMP
KITAGWENDA KITAGWENDA COUNTY MWAMBUSYA JOHN KABALEBE ANT DEMP
RUBIRIZI BUNYARUGURU COUNTY BYOMUGABE NATHAN ANT DEMP
KASESE BUSONGORA COUNTY SOUTH MUNEZERO JUMA ANT DEMP
JINJA CITY JINJA SOUTH DIVISION EAST MWIRU PAUL ANT DEMP
BUSHENYI BUSHENYI -ISHAKA MUNICIPALITY NYAKAHANGURA YEDIDIA ANT DEMP
NTUNGAMO RUHAAMA COUNTY MUCUREEZI GERALD ANT DEMP
SERERE ALASO ALICE ANT DWMP
OMORO OMORO COUNTY OKELLO JULIUS OPIRA ANT DEMP
KAMPALA KAWEMPE DIVISION NORTH SENDAWULA ROGERS ANT DEMP
RWAMPARA RWAMPARA EAST COUNTY MUGISHA ARYATUJUNA ANT DEMP
ISINGIRO ISINGIRO COUNTY NORTH RUTAHWAIRE ANTHONY ANT DEMP
RUBIRIZI KATERERA COUNTY AMPAIRE BRIAN GEORGE ANT DEMP
IBANDA NASASIRA ABIA ANT DWMP
MASAKA CITY NYENDO-MUKUNGWE DIVISION KAGIRI DANIEL ANT DEMP
WAKISO ENTEBBE MUNICIPALITY SERYAZI WILBERFORCE WIILIAM ANT DEMP
FORT PORTAL CITY FORT PORTAL MUNICIPALITY KALYEBARA RONALD ANT DEMP
MUBENDE BUWEKULA COUNTY NANNYANZI HOPE FIRISTER ANT DEMP
NTOROKO NTOROKO COUNTY MUSUBULYA DAVID ANT DEMP
BUSHENYI KYAMANYWA FAITH ANT DWMP
KIKUUBE BUHAGUZI COUNTY KATO HERBERT ANT DEMP
KAYUNGA NTENJERU COUNTY SOUTH KATO ABEL ANT DEMP
MUKONO MUKONO MUNICIPALITY NINSHABA SEERAH ANT DEMP
MAYUGE BUNYA COUNTY SOUTH NGOBI HAMIDUN HAMUZA ANT DEMP
KAMPALA NABASIRYE AISHAH ANT DWMP
MITOOMA RUHINDA COUNTY KAHEMBA BABI SPERATO ANT DEMP
KYOTERA KAKUUTO COUNTY SEWANYANA RICHARD ANT DEMP
MITYANA MITYANA MUNICIPALITY NAMULI JANAT ANT DEMP
FORT PORTAL CITY FORT PORTAL NORTH DIVISION ATUHAIRE JACQUELINE ANT DEMP
MADI-OKOLLO UPPER MADI COUNTY OYUA CHRIS CHARLES ANT DEMP
NAMAYINGO WERE BEATRICE NABWIRE ANT DWMP
KIRUHURA KABARANGIRA ROSEMARY ANT DWMP
NWOYA NWOYA COUNTY OOLA SAMUEL ANT DEMP
TEREGO TEREGO EAST COUNTY APAMA AMATO BOROA ANT DEMP
KATAKWI NGARIAM COUNTY OKURE NATHAN ANT DEMP
MBALE BUNGOKHO CENTRAL COUNTY NANGAYI GUYSON ANT DEMP
JINJA CITY JINJA SOUTH DIVISION WEST BASAKANA HANNIGTON ANT DEMP
OMORO AMITO TEDDY ANT DWMP
KAMPALA KAWEMPE DIVISION SOUTH MAKUMBI KENNEDY STEADY JOHN ANT DEMP
KAMULI BUGABULA COUNTY SOUTH KITAMIRIKE ENOCK MICHEAL ANT DEMP
KABALE NDORWA COUNTY WEST ATUHEIRE SAMUEL ANT DEMP
LUWEERO BAMUNANIKA COUNTY MATOVU MOSES ANT DEMP
MBALE CITY INDUSTRIAL DIVISION MUSAALO MICHEAL ANT DEMP
MBARARA CITY MBARARA NORTH DIVISION MUGISHA OTATIINA CELESTIN ANT DEMP
ISINGIRO ISINGIRO COUNTY SOUTH MUJUNI EXAVIER ANT DEMP
MUBENDE KASAMBYA COUNTY NAKATUDDE YUDAYAH SSEBAYIGA ANT DEMP
LUUKA LUUKA SOUTH COUNTY TENYWA NOAH ANT DEMP
BUSIA SAMIA BUGWE COUNTY SOUTH MAKOHA JULIUS ANT DEMP
WAKISO NANSANA MUNICIPALITY KAAYA RAJAB SEMALULU ANT DEMP
IGANGA KIGULU COUNTY SOUTH KIBWIKA-MUYINDA ALLIE BASSEY ANT DEMP
NTUNGAMO NTUNGAMO MUNICIPALITY KARUHANGA GERALD KAFUREEKA ANT DEMP
MITOOMA RUHINDA NORTH COUNTY ATUHAMIZE YORAM ANT DEMP
NAMUTUMBA BUSIKI NORTH COUNTY MUGABI NOAH ANT DEMP
KYENJOJO MWENGE COUNTY SOUTH AKUGIZIBWE MOSES ANT DEMP
MAYUGE BUNYA COUNTY WEST MUBONDE NASSER ANT DEMP
NWOYA NWOYA EAST COUNTY OKUMU MARTIN ANT DEMP
MUKONO NAKINTU SARAH ANT DWMP
MADI-OKOLLO ACIRU GLORIA ANT DWMP
MUKONO MUKONO COUNTY NORTH MUSOKE THADEUS NAGENDA ANT DEMP
NGORA ANGENYO ANNET ANT DWMP
BUGWERI AMINAH MUTESI NALUGODA ANT DWMP
LWENGO BUKOTO COUNTY WEST MUSINGUZI RONALD ANT DEMP
BUGIRI BUKOOLI COUNTY NORTH TENYWA HUSSEIN NYAIKA ANT DEMP
WAKISO BUSIRO COUNTY EAST NASSIMBWA HAMIDAH ANT DEMP
BUIKWE NJERU MUNICIPALITY KALAZANI CHARLES ANT DEMP
NAMAYINGO BUKOOLI SOUTH COUNTY OUMA JAMES PETER ANT DEMP
MPIGI NALUYANGE JAMIRAH ANT DWMP
HOIMA CITY HOIMA WEST DIVISION KASULE ISMAIL ANT DEMP
BUNYANGABU BUNYANGABU COUNTY BWAMBALE BENON ANT DEMP
BUSHENYI IGARA COUNTY EAST ATUHURIIRE MODERN ANT DEMP
LIRA CITY LIRA WEST DIVISION AYO SAMUEL GEORGE OLYET ANT DEMP
JINJA CITY JINJA NORTH DIVISION DASHI YAHAYA ANT DEMP
FORT PORTAL CITY KANSIIME MARJORIE ANNET ANT DWMP
BUYENDE BUDIOPE WEST COUNTY GALIKUWA MOSES KIMEZE ANT DEMP
AMURU KILAK SOUTH COUNTY OKELLO JAMES MOGI ANT DEMP
ZOMBO OKORO COUNTY OFOYORWOTH GABRIEL ANT DEMP
NTUNGAMO SAYUNI CRANIMH ANT DWMP
NAKASEKE NAKASEKE CENTRAL COUNTY SSERWANGA DENIS SETUMBA ANT DEMP
BUGWERI BUGWERI COUNTY KAKAIRE SULAIMAN ANT DEMP
IBANDA IBANDA MUNICIPALITY AGABA NATHAN ANT DEMP
KYENJOJO MWENGE CENTRAL COUNTY BUSINGE WILSON ANT DEMP
KIRUHURA NYABUSHOZI COUNTY TUMUSIIME APOLLO ANT DEMP
KAMPALA KAWEMPE DIVISION SOUTH ANGUZU SILAS COSEVO DEMP
WAKISO MAKINDYE-SSABAGABO MUNICIPALITY KALANZI ROBISON CP DEMP
KAMPALA RUBAGA DIVISION SOUTH KEN-LUKYAMUZI JOHN CP DEMP
IGANGA IGANGA MUNICIPALITY KAMBALAGE KARTER KINGSTONE DP DEMP
WAKISO BUSIRO COUNTY NORTH LUBADDE EDGAR DP DEMP
NAMAYINGO BUKOOLI ISLAND COUNTY JAMWA WILFRED 'B' BALIKOWA DP DEMP
NEBBI PADYERE COUNTY OCUL GEOFFREY OKUMU DP DEMP
LWENGO NAMUYANJA CHRISTINE DP DWMP
KASSANDA KASSANDA COUNTY SOUTH SSEKAMATTE ALEX DP DEMP
BUGWERI BUGWERI COUNTY KIRUNDA KIBEDI PAUL DP DEMP
GULU CITY LAKER JOLLY GRACE ANDRUVILE OKOT DP DWMP
MITYANA MITYANA COUNTY NORTH LUBEGA JAMES DP DEMP
KAMPALA MAKINDYE DIVISION EAST SSENTAMU SAMUEL KABANDA DP DEMP
KAMPALA NAKAWA DIVISION EAST KEENO CHARLES RONNY DP DEMP
GULU CITY BARDEGE-LAYIBI DIVISION KOMAKECH LYANDRO DP DEMP
BUKOMANSIMBI BUKOMANSIMBI NORTH COUNTY KAWOOYA YASIIN DP DEMP
BUIKWE NJERU MUNICIPALITY WANZALA RICHARD DP DEMP
JINJA CITY JINJA NORTH DIVISION KYEMBA MOSES HANNINGTON DP DEMP
KASESE BUSONGORA COUNTY SOUTH BUSINGE BENADET DP DEMP
MUKONO NAKIFUMA COUNTY KAWOMBE LAMEKA DP DEMP
KAMULI BUZAAYA COUNTY WAKABI JOSEPH ABIAM DP DEMP
MPIGI MAWOKOTA COUNTY NORTH TEBUSWEKE DAVID MAYINJA DP DEMP
ARUA VURRA COUNTY OBINI GERALD DP DEMP
ARUA CITY ARUA CENTRAL DIVISION LEMERIGA FADHIL KUJO DP DEMP
KAMPALA MAKINDYE DIVISION WEST LUSAGALA BOSCO DP DEMP
WAKISO MAKINDYE-SSABAGABO MUNICIPALITY SEBANDEKE ABDUL FAROUK DP DEMP
OTUKE OGWANG PASKA GRACE DP DWMP
PADER ARUU COUNTY OKELLO DENIS GODWINS DP DEMP
BUIKWE NAKIBUUKA RASHIDA DP DWMP
TEREGO DRICIRU LUCY DP DWMP
KISORO BUFUMBIRA COUNTY NORTH BISHAKA BARNABAS RUSHAGO DP DEMP
KYOTERA SSENTONGO ROBINA NAKASIRYE DP DWMP
NWOYA ATIM JENNIFER OGABA DP DWMP
ARUA CITY AYIVU DIVISION WEST AFAYOA CHRISTOPHER DP DEMP
KAMPALA KAWEMPE DIVISION NORTH MULUMBA MATTHIAS DP DEMP
ISINGIRO BUKANGA COUNTY MURANGIRA SADDAM DP DEMP
MITYANA MITYANA COUNTY SOUTH LUMU RICHARD KIZITO DP DEMP
WAKISO ENTEBBE MUNICIPALITY BALIHAFI MICHEEAL KALLE DP DEMP
KYEGEGWA KYAKA CENTRAL COUNTY BYEKWASO MOSES DP DEMP
WAKISO BUSIRO COUNTY SOUTH SEKIGOZI STEPHEN DP DEMP
BUIKWE BUIKWE COUNTY SOUTH BAYIGGA MICHAEL PHILIP LULUME DP DEMP
IGANGA KIGULU COUNTY NORTH KISA DEBORAH DP DEMP
PADER ARUU NORTH COUNTY MWAKA CHARLES DP DEMP
TORORO TORORO MUNICIPALITY KAIKEDE OLOWO JOHN STEPHEN DP DEMP
LUWEERO KATIKAMU COUNTY NORTH SSEBYALA CHARLES DP DEMP
MASAKA CITY KIMAANYA-KABONERA DIVISION MBABAALI JUDE DP DEMP
KALAKI KALAKI COUNTY OCHAN THOMAS AYEI DP DEMP
KATAKWI TOROMA COUNTY OPUS STANLEY DP DEMP
NTOROKO NTOROKO COUNTY ASIIMWE MUKWENDA WILFRED BERNARD DP DEMP
BUKOMANSIMBI BUKOMANSIMBI SOUTH COUNTY KIYINGI DEOGRATIUS DEUSDEDIT GONZAGA DP DEMP
IBANDA NAMARA IMMACULATE DP DWMP
MASINDI MASINDI MUNICIPALITY TURYHIKAYO INNOCENT DP DEMP
KYOTERA KAKUUTO COUNTY LUBEGA DRAKE FRANCIS DP DEMP
KATAKWI NGARIAM COUNTY MALINGA GERALD DP DEMP
MUKONO MUKONO MUNICIPALITY KAGIMU GEORGE FRED DP DEMP
MASAKA CITY BABIRYE MARY KABANDA DP DWMP
SSEMBABULE MAWOGOLA COUNTY WASWA MOSES DP DEMP
KAMPALA RUBAGA DIVISION NORTH KIZITO FRANCIS DP DEMP
KALUNGU KALUNGU WEST COUNTY LUWUKYA ALI LUSIBA DP DEMP
MANAFWA BUBULO COUNTY WEST BUTITA PAUL DP DEMP
KIBUKU AKWARE DOREEN DP DWMP
BUGIRI NAIGAGA MARY DP DWMP
MITYANA MITYANA MUNICIPALITY LUZZI ABRAHAM DP DEMP
JINJA CITY JINJA SOUTH DIVISION EAST NTALE ANDREW DP DEMP
LUWEERO KATIKAMU COUNTY SOUTH SSEMAKULA GEORGE DP DEMP
NAMUTUMBA BUKONO COUNTY MUYINDA PHILIP DP DEMP
NWOYA NWOYA COUNTY ONONO FRED DP DEMP
KAMPALA NABUNJE SUMAYIYAH MUWONGE DP DWMP
MASAKA CITY NYENDO-MUKUNGWE DIVISION MUKASA FRED MBIDDE DP DEMP
GULU CITY LAROO-PECE DIVISION OPOKA SIMON DP DEMP
OMORO TOCHI COUNTY OKOT PETER DP DEMP
TORORO WEST BUDAMA COUNTY NORTH ALUKI GEORGE DP DEMP
KAMPALA NAKAWA DIVISION WEST TEBISUULA EMMANUEL SSERUMAGA DP DEMP
WAKISO KYADONDO COUNTY EAST SEREBE JAMES DP DEMP
BUVUMA BUVUMA ISLANDS COUNTY SSEMBAJJWE PAUL DP DEMP
BUNDIBUGYO BUGHENDERA COUNTY MUMBERE EZRA DP DEMP
KAYUNGA WABUZA LYDIA DP DWMP
BUKOMANSIMBI NAMUYANJA PAMELA DP DWMP
WAKISO BUSIRO COUNTY EAST GGALA CHARLES WILSON DP DEMP
MADI-OKOLLO LOWER MADI COUNTY AKUMA RONALD DP DEMP
KYOTERA KYOTERA COUNTY LUKWAGO JOHN PAUL MPALANYI DP DEMP
KITGUM KITGUM MUNICIPALITY AGECH ALBERT GLADSTONE SMOKE DP DEMP
OMORO LALAM BETTY KILAMA DP DWMP
BUTAMBALA BUTAMBALA COUNTY MUNKABIRA DAUDA NSONZI DP DEMP
MARACHA MARACHA EAST COUNTY ABITI EMMANUEL DP DEMP