*UO => Un opposed Contestant
*DWMP => District Woman Member of Parliament

District Constituency Candidate Party MP Category Status Sort descending Symbol
KAYUNGA BBALE COUNTY KUMAMA NSAMBA GEORGE WILSON INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
LWENGO BUKOTO COUNTYSOUTH NAKIMERA BERNA INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
MASAKA BUKOTO COUNTY CENTRAL SSEKANDI EDWARD KIWANUKA NRM DEMP
MITYANA MITYANA COUNTY NORTH KEEYA WATSON RONALD INDEPENDENT DEMP Table
NGORA KAPIR COUNTY ISAMAT ABRAHAM NRM DEMP
KATAKWI USUK COUNTY OKIROR BOSCO NRM DEMP
SERERE PINGIRE COUNTY OKIROR AUGUSTNE INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
MBALE CITY NORTHERN DIVISION WAMBEDE SETH KIZANGI MASSA NRM DEMP
TORORO TORORO SOUTH COUNTY ENGORIT FREDERICK OTYENGI SIMO NUP DEMP
BUSIA BUSIA MUNICIPALITY MULEMYA ISMAIL SOWED INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
BUDAKA IKI-IKI COUNTY KABIRA BRIAN INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
KAMPALA MAKINDYE DIVISION EAST OWOBUSINGYE KAILUKABI ELIJAH NRM DEMP
MUKONO MUKONO COUNTY SOUTH MUYANJA JOHNSON SSENYONGA NRM DEMP
WAKISO MAKINDYE-SSABAGABO MUNICIPALITY KALANZI ROBISON CP DEMP
KARENGA NAPORE WEST COUNTY LOLUK FIDELIS LOGWEE INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
IGANGA IGANGA MUNICIPALITY KAMBALAGE KARTER KINGSTONE DP DEMP
KAMULI BUZAAYA COUNTY MWASE DANIEL BALIBONAKI INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
BUGIRI BUGIRI MUNICIPALITY WAFULA FAHADI INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
BUYENDE BUDIOPE WEST COUNTY MUBITO JOHN BOSCO INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
BUNYANGABU BUNYANGABU COUNTY KASINGA LAWRENCE INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
KYENJOJO MWENGE CENTRAL COUNTY BUTIME TOM ATEENYI NRM DEMP
AGAGO AGAGO COUNTY OTTO EDWARD MAKMOT INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
LIRA CITY LIRA WEST DIVISION OBONG VINCENT SHEDRICK INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
AMURU KILAK NORTH COUNTY AKOL ANTHONY FDC DEMP
BUSHENYI IGARA COUNTY EAST MUGURA DAN INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
BUHWEJU BUHWEJU COUNTY MUKIIZA LINAS ANT DEMP
MBARARA CITY MBARARA SOUTH DIVISION SEKAMATE NASWIRU NESTROY TAUBA ANT DEMP
RUKUNGIRI RUJUMBURA COUNTY MUHWEZI JIM KATUGUGU NRM DEMP
KIRUHURA KASHONGI COUNTY ASIIMWE JOSEPH FDC DEMP
NEBBI PADYERE COUNTY MANANO CLAUDE EPU DEMP
ZOMBO ORA COUNTY BIYIKA LAWRENCE SONGA NRM DEMP
LWENGO NAMUJJU CISSY DIONIZIA NRM DWMP
KAPELEBYONG AKELLO CAROLINE INDEPENDENT DWMP Ball
BUTEBO LOGOSE MONICA INDEPENDENT DWMP Chair
BUDAKA KAMUGO PAMELA NASIYO NRM DWMP
KAABONG LOSIKE ANJELLA LUCKY NUP DWMP
KALIRO NANYANZI SARAH JULIET INDEPENDENT DWMP Table
KOLE ALUM ANNE INDEPENDENT DWMP Table
LAMWO LAMUNU NANCY INDEPENDENT DWMP Ball
RUKUNGIRI BAMUKWATSA BETTY FDC DWMP
ZOMBO AFOYOCHAN ESTHER NRM DWMP
KAGADI BUYAGA EAST COUNTY TWESIGE STEPHEN NRM DEMP
KIBOGA KIBOGA WEST COUNTY MUTUMBA ABDUL NRM DEMP
KYANKWANZI NTWETWE COUNTY MANDE EDWARD NUP DEMP
KASSANDA KASSANDA COUNTY SOUTH NSUBUGA SIMEO INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
RAKAI KOOKI COUNTY NDINAIWE HENRY NUP DEMP
GOMBA GOMBA WEST COUNTY RWAKOOJO ROBINA GUREME NRM DEMP
KUMI KANYUM COUNTY ODONG CHARLES FDC DEMP
AMURIA AMURIA COUNTY ECWERU MUSA FRANCIS NRM DEMP
NAMISINDWA NAMISINDWA COUNTY KUTOSI ROGERS KHABUSI INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
PALLISA AGULE COUNTY OCHWA DAVID NRM DEMP
TORORO WEST BUDAMA NORTH EAST COUNTY ODOI OYWELOWO FOX NRM DEMP
BUTALEJA BUNYOLE EAST COUNTY MULABI DAVID INDEPENDENT DEMP Pot
BULAMBULI ELGON NORTH COUNTY NANGOLI GERALD NRM DEMP
KAMPALA NAKAWA DIVISION EAST KABAZIGURUKA MICHAEL ANDREW FDC DEMP
WAKISO BUSIRO COUNTY NORTH LUBADDE EDGAR DP DEMP
BUIKWE NJERU MUNICIPALITY MUSOKE PAUL SEBULIME INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
AMUDAT UPE COUNTY BAKAN APPOLLO JAMES INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
BUGWERI BUGWERI COUNTY KEDDY ABUBAKER NUP DEMP
JINJA CITY JINJA NORTH DIVISION KAWANGUZI MOSES EMMANUEL INDEPENDENT DEMP Cup
KALIRO BULAMOGI NORTH WEST COUNTY GUME FREDRICK NGOBI NRM DEMP
NAMAYINGO BUKOOLI ISLAND COUNTY JAMWA WILFRED 'B' BALIKOWA DP DEMP
KASESE BUSONGORA COUNTY NORTH NZOGHU MUSABE WILLIAM FDC DEMP
GULU ASWA COUNTY OKUMU RONALD REAGAN FDC DEMP
GULU CITY BARDEGE-LAYIBI DIVISION JAKICA MUNGU BRIAN NUP DEMP
PADER ARUU COUNTY ACENG HELLEN NRM DEMP
LAMWO LAMWO COUNTY LUCIMA OKELLO GEORGE INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
KABALE KABALE MUNICIPALITY RUBASHA BOB INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
RUKIGA RUKIGA COUNTY NEBYE STEVEN RUTARO FDC DEMP
MBARARA KASHARI SOUTH COUNTY ARINAITWE KAREGYEYA ARTHUR INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
IBANDA IBANDA MUNICIPALITY MUGANDA KALIMU FDC DEMP
ARUA CITY AYIVU DIVISION EAST TEKAKWO VENICE INDEPENDENT DEMP Sauce Pan
YUMBE ARINGA SOUTH COUNTY MUSEMA MUDATHIR BRUCE FDC DEMP
KIBOGA NANKABIRWA RUTH SSENTAMU NRM DWMP
MUBENDE NALUSIBA ALLEN INDEPENDENT DWMP Sauce Pan
KABERAMAIDO AMONGIN JANE FRANCES OKILI INDEPENDENT DWMP Clock
BUSIA AKELLO PHANICE MARY NUP DWMP
WAKISO NAMUGGA GRACE FDC DWMP
KAMULI KADAGA REBECCA NRM DWMP
FORT PORTAL CITY LINDA IRENE NRM DWMP
GULU CITY AUMA VENTO OGORA INDEPENDENT DWMP Clock
RUBIRIZI AMANYA JUDITH INDEPENDENT DWMP Clock
ARUA CITY ACHAN HELLEN FDC DWMP
MASINDI BUJENJE COUNTY KASUMBA PATRICK PADDY NRM DEMP
KAYUNGA BBALE COUNTY KYAGABA RONALD INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
LWENGO BUKOTO COUNTYSOUTH SSENTAMU JULIUS INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
MASAKA BUKOTO COUNTY CENTRAL SSEREMBA GODFREY MAYANJA INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
MITYANA MITYANA COUNTY NORTH KINTU FREDDIE GRACE INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
NGORA KAPIR COUNTY OKURUT DAVID LIVINGSTONE FDC DEMP
KATAKWI USUK COUNTY OROMAIT JAMES OBWOKOR FDC DEMP
SERERE PINGIRE COUNTY OMODING AUGUSTINE INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
MBALE CITY NORTHERN DIVISION WANDERA MOHAMED ANT DEMP
TORORO TORORO SOUTH COUNTY ETYANG SIMON PETER ANT DEMP
BUSIA BUSIA MUNICIPALITY OUMA IDI INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
BUDAKA IKI-IKI COUNTY KAMPANYA ABDU SWAIBU INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
KAMPALA MAKINDYE DIVISION EAST SEKAJUGO PAUL NICHOLAS INDEPENDENT DEMP Table
MUKONO NAKIFUMA COUNTY BASIIMA ZULIYA INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
WAKISO MAKINDYE-SSABAGABO MUNICIPALITY KANGUME ALI ANT DEMP
KARENGA NAPORE WEST COUNTY TOOLIT AMBROSE DBINS INDEPENDENT DEMP Sauce Pan
IGANGA IGANGA MUNICIPALITY MUDIOBOLE ABED NASSER FDC DEMP
KAMULI BUZAAYA COUNTY NAIKOBA PROSSY ANT DEMP
BUGIRI BUGIRI MUNICIPALITY WAFULA STEPHEN FDC DEMP
BUYENDE BUDIOPE WEST COUNTY MUSOKE ROBERT INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
BUNYANGABU BUNYANGABU COUNTY KIMULI KENNETH INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
KYENJOJO MWENGE CENTRAL COUNTY KALIBA SAMUEL MURORWA FDC DEMP
AGAGO AGAGO NORTH COUNTY OGENGA LATIGO MORRIS WODAMIDA INDEPENDENT DEMP Pot
LIRA CITY LIRA WEST DIVISION OBUA OGWAL BENSON INDEPENDENT DEMP Sauce Pan
AMURU KILAK NORTH COUNTY OCAN JOHN BOSCO INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
BUSHENYI IGARA COUNTY EAST TUMUKUNDE JOSHUA NUP DEMP
BUHWEJU BUHWEJU COUNTY MWIJUKYE FRANCIS FDC DEMP
MBARARA CITY MBARARA SOUTH DIVISION SEKITTO UMARU HAGGAI INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
RUKUNGIRI RUJUMBURA COUNTY GUMISIRIZA SYLIVIN ANT DEMP
KIRUHURA KASHONGI COUNTY TAYEBWA HERBERT MUSASIZI NRM DEMP
NEBBI PADYERE COUNTY OCUL GEOFFREY OKUMU DP DEMP
ZOMBO ORA COUNTY JAWOTHU OKURA FRED FDC DEMP
LWENGO NAMUYANJA CHRISTINE DP DWMP
KAPELEBYONG AMODING HARRIET INDEPENDENT DWMP Clock
NAMISINDWA KAYAGI SARAH NETALISIRE NRM DWMP
BUDAKA KATAIKE SARAH NDOBOLI INDEPENDENT DWMP Chair
KAABONG MWAVITA ALISA LOPS FDC DWMP
NAMUTUMBA BALAMBA ELIZABETH INDEPENDENT DWMP Clock
KOLE ALYEK JUDITH NRM DWMP
LAMWO LANYERO MOLLY NRM DWMP
RUKUNGIRI NABAASA INNOCENT KASHOBERA INDEPENDENT DWMP Radio
KAGADI BUYAGA WEST COUNTY AMANYA KABAKYENGA PETER INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
KIBOGA KIBOGA WEST COUNTY NAKYANZI GRACE KAKOOZA INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
KYANKWANZI NTWETWE COUNTY SSEBIKAALI YOWEERI NRM DEMP
KASSANDA KASSANDA COUNTY SOUTH SSEKAMATTE ALEX DP DEMP
RAKAI KOOKI COUNTY NINSIIMA BOAZ KASIRABO NRM DEMP
BUKOMANSIMBI BUKOMANSIMBI NORTH COUNTY KATEREGGA MOHAMED JEEMA DEMP
KUMI KANYUM COUNTY OPOLOT SIMON PETER OKWALINGA NRM DEMP
AMURIA AMURIA COUNTY EDIAU SAMUEL UPC DEMP
NAMISINDWA NAMISINDWA COUNTY MASIKA APOLLO NRM DEMP
PALLISA AGULE COUNTY OGWARI POLYCARP INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
TORORO WEST BUDAMA NORTH EAST COUNTY OGANDI DENIS PETER INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
BUTALEJA BUNYOLE EAST COUNTY MUSAMBA MOSES NAGWOMU INDEPENDENT DEMP Sauce Pan
KAMPALA KAMPALA CENTRAL DIVISION KAIJA HAROLD SCANDRONE FDC DEMP
KAMPALA NAKAWA DIVISION EAST KATURAMU JOB MUTUNGI INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
WAKISO BUSIRO COUNTY NORTH NANTONGO BASHIRA FDC DEMP
BUIKWE NJERU MUNICIPALITY NYAGO DIANA HOPE NRM DEMP
AMUDAT UPE COUNTY KIPTERIT CHRISTOPHER AKORIKIMOI INDEPENDENT DEMP Cup
BUGWERI BUGWERI COUNTY KIRUNDA KIBEDI PAUL DP DEMP
JINJA CITY JINJA NORTH DIVISION KAWUMA REBECCA INDEPENDENT DEMP Saucepan
KALIRO BULAMOGI NORTH WEST COUNTY KASAJJA GEORGE PATRICK INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
NAMAYINGO BUKOOLI ISLAND COUNTY OKEYOH PETER NRM DEMP
KASESE BUSONGORA COUNTY SOUTH BAKULIRAHI SEDRACK MBAJU ARINAITWE INDEPENDENT DEMP Cup
GULU ASWA COUNTY OTORI KINYERA AGGREY INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
GULU CITY BARDEGE-LAYIBI DIVISION KITARA TONNY INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
PADER ARUU COUNTY KOMAKECH CHRISTOPHER INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
LAMWO LAMWO COUNTY OGWOK JOHN KOMAKECH FDC DEMP
SHEEMA SHEEMA COUNTY NORTH GUMA NUWAGABA FDC DEMP
KAZO KAZO COUNTY ATWIJUKIRE DAN NRM DEMP
MBARARA KASHARI SOUTH COUNTY KAZOORA JOHN BASHAIJA INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
IBANDA IBANDA MUNICIPALITY MUHIMBISE ENOCK DECAPRIO INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
ARUA CITY ARUA CENTRAL DIVISION ADOMATI RONALD FDC DEMP
YUMBE ARINGA EAST COUNTY ARIGA RASOUL IBRAHIM INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
LUWEERO MULONDO CISSY NRM DWMP
RAKAI KIKANSHEMEZA NOWERENA INDEPENDENT DWMP Radio
KABERAMAIDO AWICH JANE NRM DWMP
BUSIA AUMA HELLEN WANDERA NRM DWMP
WAKISO NANSUBUGA ROSEMARY SENINDE NRM DWMP
KAMULI SALAAMU MUSUMBA PROSCOVIA FDC DWMP
FORT PORTAL CITY MUKIDI JUDITH INDEPENDENT DWMP Bicycle
GULU CITY LAKER JOLLY GRACE ANDRUVILE OKOT DP DWMP
RUBIRIZI KESANDE GRACE BATARINGAYA NRM DWMP
ARUA CITY BAKO CHRISTINE ABIA ANT DWMP
MASINDI BUJENJE COUNTY KIIZA KENNETH NYENDWOHA INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
KAYUNGA BBALE COUNTY MADADA SULEIMAN KYEBAKOZE INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
KALANGALA BUJUMBA COUNTY BADDA FRED NRM DEMP
MPIGI MAWOKOTA COUNTY NORTH KIYAGA HILLARY INNOCENT NUP DEMP
MITYANA MITYANA COUNTY NORTH LUBEGA JAMES DP DEMP
NGORA KAPIR COUNTY OLEJA JAMES INDEPENDENT DEMP Pot
KATAKWI TOROMA COUNTY ACHOM HARRIET FRANCES INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
SERERE PINGIRE COUNTY OPIO AMOS UPC DEMP
MBALE CITY NORTHERN DIVISION WANYOTO PAUL MUGOYA FDC DEMP
TORORO TORORO SOUTH COUNTY IMAILUK ROGERS PETER INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
BUSIA BUSIA MUNICIPALITY WABWIRE DENNIS SHIUNDU INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
BUDAKA IKI-IKI COUNTY KAMWADA WILLIAM HARVEY FDC DEMP
KAMPALA MAKINDYE DIVISION EAST SSENTAMU SAMUEL KABANDA DP DEMP
MUKONO NAKIFUMA COUNTY BATTE SIRAJE ANT DEMP
WAKISO MAKINDYE-SSABAGABO MUNICIPALITY KARUGABA JETHRO NKWITA FDC DEMP
KOTIDO JIE COUNTY LOCHAP PAUL INDEPENDENT DEMP Pot
IGANGA IGANGA MUNICIPALITY MUGANGA FRANCIS NUP DEMP
KAMULI BUZAAYA COUNTY OMAALI CHARLES JEEMA DEMP
BUGIRI BUGIRI MUNICIPALITY WAISWA JAMIRU INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
BUYENDE BUDIOPE WEST COUNTY MUYIGI DANIEL NUP DEMP
BUNYANGABU BUNYANGABU COUNTY MURUNGI PATRICK ZERESIRE INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
KYENJOJO MWENGE CENTRAL COUNTY MUHUMUZA SIMON KATEEBA INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
AGAGO AGAGO NORTH COUNTY OJERA JACKSON ABUSU INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
LIRA CITY LIRA WEST DIVISION OBWOL TONNY WALTER INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
AMURU KILAK NORTH COUNTY ODONGKARA CHRISTOPHER INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
BUSHENYI IGARA COUNTY WEST KABWEGYERE TARSIS BAZANA INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
BUHWEJU BUHWEJU COUNTY RUGYERO GREAT ALEX NRM DEMP
MBARARA CITY MBARARA SOUTH DIVISION TIBEZAARA FRANCIS RWABUTEERA INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
RUKUNGIRI RUJUMBURA COUNTY MUHOOZI GRACE MUGASHA INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
KIRUHURA KASHONGI COUNTY TUMURAMYE GENENSIO INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
NEBBI PADYERE COUNTY OPIO DERRICK UKUMU INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
ZOMBO ORA COUNTY OCAKOWUN FELIX INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
KALANGALA NABAYIGA IDAH NRM DWMP
KAPELEBYONG AREGO ANGELLA OJAKALA INDEPENDENT DWMP Pot