*UO => Un opposed Contestant
*DWMP => District Woman Member of Parliament

District Constituency Candidate Party MP Category Status Symbol Sort descending
MASINDI BURULI COUNTY BANAGE FREDRICK BITAMALE FDC DEMP
KAPELEBYONG KAPELEBYONG COUNTY ESENU ANTHONY ALDEN NRM DEMP
KAMPALA MAKINDYE DIVISION WEST LUSAGALA BOSCO DP DEMP
WAKISO MAKINDYE-SSABAGABO MUNICIPALITY SEBANDEKE ABDUL FAROUK DP DEMP
BUYENDE BUDIOPE EAST COUNTY MAGOGO MOSES HASSIM NRM DEMP
KYEGEGWA KYAKA SOUTH COUNTY KAFUUZI JACKSON KARUGABA NRM DEMP UO
AGAGO AGAGO NORTH COUNTY OPOKA KENNETH GEOFFREY FDC DEMP
KISORO BUFUMBIRA COUNTY EAST NSHIZIRUNGU INNOCENT ANT DEMP
HOIMA NABISEERE REHEMAH FDC DWMP
KYOTERA NASSOLO AISHA FDC DWMP
KALAKI ASAO SUSAN FDC DWMP
KAPCHORWA CHEMUTAI HARRIET NUP DWMP
BUYENDE BABIRYE VERONICA KADOGO NRM DWMP
OTUKE OGWANG PASKA GRACE DP DWMP
KANUNGU KINSHABA PATIENCE NKUNDA NRM DWMP
MASAKA CITY KIMAANYA-KABONERA DIVISION ASIIMWE ROBERT NRM DEMP
SSEMBABULE LWEMIYAGA COUNTY ZIRIDAMU PAUL NUP DEMP
BUKOMANSIMBI BUKOMANSIMBI NORTH COUNTY NANDAGIRE CHRISTINE NDIWALANA NUP DEMP
KUMI KUMI MUNICIPALITY IMALINGAT MARTIN NUP DEMP
AMURIA ORUNGO COUNTY ODONGO JEJE ABUBAKAR NRM DEMP
BUIKWE LUGAZI MUNICIPALITY ONZIMA BOSCO FDC DEMP
NAMUTUMBA BUSIKI COUNTY DABADA YUSUFU NUP DEMP
NAMAYINGO NAMAYINGO SOUTH COUNTY FIIDA ROBERT NUP DEMP
KASESE BUSONGORA COUNTY SOUTH MASEREKA MICHEAL NUP DEMP
KOLE KOLE SOUTH COUNTY EBIL FRED UPC DEMP
PADER ARUU COUNTY OKELLO DENIS GODWINS DP DEMP
LAMWO PALABEK COUNTY ONEK HILARY OBALOKER NRM DEMP
SHEEMA SHEEMA COUNTY SOUTH ARINAITWE EMMANUEL FDC DEMP
RWAMPARA RWAMPARA COUNTY KANKUNDA AMOS KIBWIKA NRM DEMP
ARUA CITY ARUA CENTRAL DIVISION WADRI KASSIANO EZATI ANT DEMP
KOBOKO KOBOKO COUNTY BABA JAMES BOLIBA NRM DEMP
SSEMBABULE BABIKOLA ZAITUNI NUP DWMP
AMURIA ALEO DEBORAH MARY FDC DWMP
BUIKWE NAKIBUUKA RASHIDA DP DWMP
JINJA CITY MUSIKA ANNET NRM DWMP
KASESE SARAH ITUNGU MASEREKA NRM DWMP
LIRA CITY OKULLO EUNICE ANNA ANT DWMP
RUKIGA ATURINDA JUDITH FDC DWMP
TEREGO ATAKO AMINA ANT DWMP
KALANGALA KYAMUSWA COUNTY BIRUNGI CAROLYN NANYONDO NRM DEMP
MPIGI MAWOKOTA COUNTY SOUTH MIREMBE JOEL NUP DEMP
MITYANA MITYANA COUNTY SOUTH BUYONDO SULAIMAN NUP DEMP
TORORO TORORO MUNICIPALITY APOLLO YERI OFWONO NRM DEMP
BUSIA SAMIA BUGWE CENTRAL COUNTY NGWABE DEOGRACIOUS FDC DEMP
MOROTO MATHENIKO COUNTY LOKII JOHN BAPTIST NRM DEMP
JINJA BUTEMBE COUNTY KABONDO JACOB NRM DEMP
KAMULI KAMULI MUNICIPALITY NAMATOVU MASTULA NRM DEMP
MAYUGE BUNYA COUNTY EAST MUKWANA CYRUS NUP DEMP
BUYENDE BUDIOPE EAST COUNTY MWAKA MUHAMMED NUP DEMP
KITAGWENDA KITAGWENDA COUNTY BYAMUKAMA NULU JOSEPH NRM DEMP
AGAGO AGAGO WEST COUNTY ANYWAR RICKY RICHARD NRM DEMP
KISORO BUFUMBIRA COUNTY NORTH BISHAKA BARNABAS RUSHAGO DP DEMP
NEBBI NEBBI MUNICIPALITY ONEGA ROBERT FDC DEMP
HOIMA NYAMUHAIBONA MARY NUP DWMP
KYOTERA SSENTONGO ROBINA NAKASIRYE DP DWMP
KALAKI AYOO JENIFFER NALUKWAGO NRM DWMP
KAPCHORWA CHEMUTAI PHYLLIS NRM DWMP
BUDUDA KHAINZA JUSTINE NRM DWMP
ABIM OKORI MOE JANET GRACE AKECH NRM DWMP
BUYENDE BIIBI SHARIFAH NUP DWMP
NWOYA ATIM JENNIFER OGABA DP DWMP
ALEBTONG ABONGO O. ELIZABETH FDC DWMP
KAKUMIRO BUGANGAIZI EAST COUNTY AGABA AISA NRM DEMP
KYANKWANZI BUTEMBA COUNTY MAWETO JACKSON NUP DEMP
MASAKA CITY KIMAANYA-KABONERA DIVISION BWANIKA ABED NUP DEMP
SSEMBABULE MAWOGOLA COUNTY BYUMA OSWALD DEZ NRM DEMP
KUMI KUMI MUNICIPALITY OCEN ROBERT FDC DEMP
BUKEDEA BUKEDEA COUNTY EKOOM STEPHEN NUP DEMP
NAMISINDWA BUBULO EAST COUNTY MATAYA RICHARD NRM DEMP
PALLISA KIBALE COUNTY OLEBO EMMANUEL FDC DEMP
KAMPALA KAWEMPE DIVISION NORTH KASENGE TOM JOHNFISHER NRM DEMP
WAKISO BUSIRO COUNTY SOUTH MATOVU CHARLES NUP DEMP
BUIKWE LUGAZI MUNICIPALITY SSERUBULA STEPHEN NUP DEMP
KAMULI BUGABULA COUNTY NORTH ADEPO FRANCIS FDC DEMP
GULU CITY BARDEGE-LAYIBI DIVISION OYAT CHAGGA WILSON FDC DEMP
SHEEMA SHEEMA COUNTY SOUTH KAMUNTU EPHRAIM NRM DEMP
NTUNGAMO KAJARA COUNTY BARYAHABWE NABOTH ANT DEMP
ARUA CITY AYIVU DIVISION WEST AFAYOA CHRISTOPHER DP DEMP
SSEMBABULE BEGUMISA MARY NRM DWMP
JINJA CITY NABUKWASI PETRA ENID FDC DWMP
KAMWENGE AZAIRWE DOROTHY KABARAITSYA NRM DWMP
KITGUM ABER LILLIAN NRM DWMP
RUKIGA KAMUSIIME CAROLINE NRM DWMP
TEREGO DRICIRU LUCY DP DWMP
MASINDI BURULI COUNTY KABINDI STEPHEN NRM DEMP
KALANGALA KYAMUSWA COUNTY KABUUSU MOSES FDC DEMP
MPIGI MAWOKOTA COUNTY SOUTH NAKAWUKI SUSAN NSAMBU NRM DEMP
KIBUKU KIBUKU COUNTY KINOBERE HERBERT TOM NRM DEMP
TORORO TORORO MUNICIPALITY AYEYO SILVANUS ANT DEMP
BUDUDA MANJIYA COUNTY MUKHOBEH MOSES KHAUKHA NRM DEMP
WAKISO MAKINDYE-SSABAGABO MUNICIPALITY SSERUKENYA DAVID NUP DEMP
JINJA BUTEMBE COUNTY KAGOYA MARY ANT DEMP
KITAGWENDA KITAGWENDA COUNTY MUSINGUZI EVAN FDC DEMP
KYEGEGWA KYAKA CENTRAL COUNTY BRIGHT TOM AMOOTI NRM DEMP
AGAGO AGAGO WEST COUNTY OCHAN BENSON NUP DEMP
LIRA CITY LIRA WEST DIVISION OPIO PATRICK NUP DEMP
PAKWACH JONAM COUNTY JACHAN FRED OMACH MANDIR NRM DEMP
NEBBI NEBBI MUNICIPALITY OSAGA PATRICK JALACIDA NUP DEMP
SOROTI CITY ACOM JOAN ALOBO FDC DWMP
KAPCHORWA KABANYORO PHIONA ANT DWMP
AMUDAT CHELAIN BETTY LOUKE NRM DWMP
ALEBTONG ACEN DORCUS NRM DWMP
MASAKA CITY KIMAANYA-KABONERA DIVISION KAYEMBA GODFREY FDC DEMP
KAMPALA KAWEMPE DIVISION NORTH MULUMBA MATTHIAS DP DEMP
KAMULI BUGABULA COUNTY NORTH BYEKWASO GEOFREY NUP DEMP
GULU CITY LAROO-PECE DIVISION ADONGAKULU ROBERT ANT DEMP
PADER ARUU NORTH COUNTY LAGORO LING ROBERT UPC DEMP
OTUKE OTUKE COUNTY OKWANGA GEOFFREY DICK FDC DEMP
SHEEMA SHEEMA COUNTY SOUTH KYANKAAGA RODNEY ANT DEMP
RWAMPARA RWAMPARA COUNTY MUTAREMWA PAKARASIO NUP DEMP
ISINGIRO BUKANGA COUNTY MURANGIRA SADDAM DP DEMP
LUWEERO NANYANZI SHIFAH WALAKIRA JEEMA DWMP
MITYANA BAGALA JOYCE NTWATWA NUP DWMP
BUSIA TABU SARAH FDC DWMP
TEREGO OBIGAH ROSE NRM DWMP
MASINDI MASINDI MUNICIPALITY BUSINGE JOAB FDC DEMP
KAYUNGA BBALE COUNTY TEBANDEKE CHARLES NUP DEMP
KALANGALA KYAMUSWA COUNTY KAMBUGU CYRUS NUP DEMP
MPIGI MAWOKOTA COUNTY SOUTH NSIBAMBI YUSUF FDC DEMP
MITYANA MITYANA COUNTY SOUTH LUMU RICHARD KIZITO DP DEMP
KAPELEBYONG KAPELEBYONG COUNTY OKITOI ERISAT ROBERT UPC DEMP
KATAKWI TOROMA COUNTY ODAKA MARTIN OMEEDO FDC DEMP
KIBUKU KIBUKU COUNTY MUJOKE SINAN NUP DEMP
MBALE BUNGOKHO COUNTY NORTH WAMBEDE JAMES FDC DEMP
TORORO TORORO MUNICIPALITY EMOJONG DEOGRATIUS NUP DEMP
BUDUDA MANJIYA COUNTY NAMBESHE JOHN BAPTIST NUP DEMP
KAMPALA MAKINDYE DIVISION WEST SSEWANYANA ALLAN ALOIZIOUS NUP DEMP
MUKONO NAKIFUMA COUNTY OLUNGI PAUL FDC DEMP
WAKISO ENTEBBE MUNICIPALITY BALIHAFI MICHEEAL KALLE DP DEMP
MOROTO MOROTO MUNICIPALITY ADOME FRANCI LORIKA NRM DEMP
JINJA BUTEMBE COUNTY KIIRYA GRACE WANZALA FDC DEMP
JINJA CITY JINJA SOUTH DIVISION EAST IGEME NATHAN NABETA SAMSON NRM DEMP
KITAGWENDA KITAGWENDA COUNTY MWAMBUSYA JOHN KABALEBE ANT DEMP
KYEGEGWA KYAKA CENTRAL COUNTY BYEKWASO MOSES DP DEMP
BUSHENYI BUSHENYI -ISHAKA MUNICIPALITY KABUURA DERRICK NRM DEMP
RUBIRIZI BUNYARUGURU COUNTY BYOMUGABE NATHAN ANT DEMP
KISORO BUFUMBIRA COUNTY NORTH KAMARA JOHN NIZEYIMANA NRM DEMP
RUKUNGIRI RUKUNGIRI MUNICIPALITY NUWAGABA WALLEN TUMWINE FDC DEMP
KAGADI MBABAZI JANEPHER KYOMUHENDO NRM DWMP
KASSANDA NABAGABE KALULE FLAVIA NUP DWMP
IBANDA BAINOMUGISHA JANE KABAJUNGU NRM DWMP
KAKUMIRO BUGANGAIZI EAST COUNTY BWAMBALE GODWIN NUP DEMP
LUWEERO KATIKAMU COUNTY NORTH SEKABIRA DENES NUP DEMP
KALUNGU KALUNGU EAST COUNTY KATABAAZI FRANCIS KATONGOLE NUP DEMP
SSEMBABULE MAWOGOLA COUNTY MUKASA ABDU FDC DEMP
NAMISINDWA BUBULO EAST COUNTY NYOTE DAVID INNOCENT FDC DEMP
PALLISA KIBALE COUNTY OSEKU RICHARD ORIEBO NRM DEMP
BUSIA SAMIA BUGWE COUNTY NORTH MULIMBA JOHN NRM DEMP
BUTALEJA BUNYOLE WEST COUNTY LYADA MOSES NUP DEMP
KAMPALA KAWEMPE DIVISION NORTH MUTAZINDWA MUHAMOOD FDC DEMP
WAKISO BUSIRO COUNTY SOUTH SEKIGOZI STEPHEN DP DEMP
BUIKWE BUIKWE COUNTY SOUTH BAYIGGA MICHAEL PHILIP LULUME DP DEMP
IGANGA KIGULU COUNTY NORTH KISA DEBORAH DP DEMP
KASESE BUSONGORA COUNTY SOUTH MUNEZERO JUMA ANT DEMP
GULU CITY LAROO-PECE DIVISION ATIMANGO NANCY NRM DEMP
PADER ARUU NORTH COUNTY MWAKA CHARLES DP DEMP
NTUNGAMO KAJARA COUNTY MUTESA ALEX FDC DEMP
ISINGIRO BUKANGA COUNTY TURIYO TITO FDC DEMP
NAKASONGOLA KOMUHANGI MARGARET NRM DWMP
MITYANA NABAKOOBA JUDITH NALULE NRM DWMP
BUKEDEA AMONG ANITA ANNET NRM DWMP UO
BUIKWE NANTEZA RESTY FDC DWMP
JINJA CITY NAISANGA STELLA ANT DWMP
KITGUM ALANYO OLOBO ROSELINE UPC DWMP
KAZO AYEBAZIBWE IRENE ANT DWMP
KAYUNGA NTENJERU COUNTY NORTH LUGOLOOBI AMOS NRM DEMP
MITYANA MITYANA COUNTY SOUTH MAKUMBI HENRY KAMYA NRM DEMP
KALAKI KALAKI COUNTY ELYAU DENNIS ALFRED FDC DEMP
TORORO TORORO MUNICIPALITY KAIKEDE OLOWO JOHN STEPHEN DP DEMP
BUSIA SAMIA BUGWE CENTRAL COUNTY WANYAMA RICHARD NRM DEMP
KAMPALA RUBAGA DIVISION NORTH KAMYA BETI TURWOMWE NRM DEMP
MUKONO NAKIFUMA COUNTY SSIMBWA FRED NUP DEMP
WAKISO ENTEBBE MUNICIPALITY GASHAIJJA SHYAKA STEVEN NRM DEMP
JINJA CITY JINJA SOUTH DIVISION EAST MUGAYA PAUL GERALDSON NUP DEMP
KYEGEGWA KYAKA CENTRAL COUNTY MUKAMA JOVAN FDC DEMP
KITGUM CHUA WEST COUNTY OKIN P.P OJARA FDC DEMP
DOKOLO DOKOLO NORTH COUNTY OGWAL MOSES GOLI NRM DEMP
PAKWACH JONAM COUNTY ONGIERTHO EMMANUEL JOR FDC DEMP
BULAMBULI MUDUWA SCOVIA NUP DWMP
LUWEERO KATIKAMU COUNTY NORTH SSEBYALA CHARLES DP DEMP
MASAKA CITY KIMAANYA-KABONERA DIVISION MBABAALI JUDE DP DEMP
BUKOMANSIMBI BUKOMANSIMBI SOUTH COUNTY KAYEMBA GEOFREY SSOLO NUP DEMP
NAMISINDWA BUBULO EAST COUNTY WATAKA NATHAN NUP DEMP
BUSIA SAMIA BUGWE COUNTY NORTH NDEGE JAMES FDC DEMP
BUTALEJA BUNYOLE WEST COUNTY MUTIWA GEOFREY ERIC NRM DEMP
KAMPALA KAWEMPE DIVISION NORTH NANYUNJA ROBINAH EPU DEMP
WAKISO BUSIRO COUNTY SOUTH SEMATIMBA PETER NRM DEMP
IGANGA KIGULU COUNTY NORTH KYAKULAGA FRED BWINO NRM DEMP
JINJA CITY JINJA NORTH DIVISION NANGA RAMADHAN NUP DEMP
KASESE BUSONGORA COUNTY SOUTH THEMBO GIDEON MUJUNGU NRM DEMP
GULU CITY LAROO-PECE DIVISION KOMAKECH GEOFFREY FDC DEMP
PADER ARUU NORTH COUNTY OCHEN JULIUS PETER NRM DEMP
OTUKE OTUKE COUNTY OMARA RICHARD NRM DEMP
RWAMPARA RWAMPARA EAST COUNTY AYEBAZIBWE JUSTUS NUP DEMP
NTUNGAMO KAJARA COUNTY TIMUZIGU KAMUGISHA MICHAEL NRM DEMP
ISINGIRO ISINGIRO COUNTY NORTH ATUHAIRWE NICHOLAS FDC DEMP
ARUA CITY AYIVU DIVISION WEST LEMATIA JOHN NRM DEMP
NAKASONGOLA NALUJJA LYDIA FDC DWMP
SERERE ADOA HELLEN NRM DWMP
BUVUMA MUGABI SUSAN NUP DWMP