*UO => Un opposed Contestant
*DWMP => District Woman Member of Parliament

District Constituency Candidate Sort descending Party MP Category Status Symbol
RUKUNGIRI RUJUMBURA COUNTY MUHWEZI JIM KATUGUGU NRM DEMP
BULAMBULI WEKOMBA SARAH NAMBOZO INDEPENDENT DWMP Bicycle
MARACHA MARACHA COUNTY AADROA ALEX ONZIMA INDEPENDENT DEMP Pot
ADJUMANI ABABIKU JESCA NRM DWMP
LIRA ERUTE COUNTY NORTH ABAC ACON CHARLES ANGIRO GUTOMOI FDC DEMP
KITAGWENDA KITAGWENDA COUNTY ABAINE JONATHAN BUREGYEYA INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
NGORA NGORA COUNTY ABALA DAVID INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
AGAGO ABALO LILLIAN ONGOM INDEPENDENT DWMP Pot
KANUNGU KINKIZI COUNTY WEST ABARIHAMWE ALVAN INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
PALLISA ABBO JANE NUP DWMP
TORORO ABBO ROSE MARY OWERE FDC DWMP
BUGWERI ABBY NORAH KATO KALULE SEWALI FDC DWMP
IGANGA IGANGA MUNICIPALITY ABDULRAHIM TOTO ALI BAWAZIR NRM DEMP
NEBBI ABEDICHAN MERCY REBECCA INDEPENDENT DWMP Clock
OTUKE ABEJA SUSAN JOLLY INDEPENDENT DWMP Table
BUHWEJU BUHWEJU WEST COUNTY ABENAITWE EVATH KAFUREEKA FDC DEMP
KALIRO ABENAKYO MARIAM INDEPENDENT DWMP Clock
KITGUM ABER LILLIAN NRM DWMP
AGAGO ABER LILLY GORRETTI INDEPENDENT DWMP Clock
KAMWENGE KIBALE COUNTY ABIGABA CUTHBERT MIREMBE NRM DEMP UO
MARACHA MARACHA EAST COUNTY ABITI EMMANUEL DP DEMP
ALEBTONG ABONGO O. ELIZABETH FDC DWMP
KAABONG DODOTH EAST COUNTY ABUKU MARK SAGAL LOWANY INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
MOROTO MATHENIKO COUNTY ABURA SAMUEL PIRIR INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
AMOLATAR KIOGA NORTH COUNTY ABWANG MIKE OTIM FDC DEMP
TORORO ABWIN SARAH EMOJONG INDEPENDENT DWMP Ball
OYAM ACAYO SANTA NRM DWMP
ALEBTONG ACEN DORCUS NRM DWMP
AMURIA ACEN RHODA NRM DWMP
PADER ARUU COUNTY ACENG HELLEN NRM DEMP
LIRA CITY ACENG JANE RUTH OCERO NRM DWMP
KAMPALA NAKAWA DIVISION WEST ACER GODFREY OKOT INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
ARUA CITY ACHAN HELLEN FDC DWMP
NWOYA ACHAN JUDITH PEACE NRM DWMP
NGORA NGORA COUNTY ACHAYO JULIET LODOU NRM DEMP
ALEBTONG ACHEN CHRISTINE AYO INDEPENDENT DWMP Pot
KOLE ACHENG SANDRA INDEPENDENT DWMP Sauce Pan
NABILATUK PIAN COUNTY ACHIA REMIGIO NRM DEMP
NAPAK BOKORA COUNTY ACHIA TERENCE NACO INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
TORORO ACHIENG SARAH OPENDI NRM DWMP
YUMBE ARINGA NORTH COUNTY ACHILE MANOAH MILA INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
PADER ARUU NORTH COUNTY ACHIRO LUCY OTIM INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
BUSIA BUSIA MUNICIPALITY ACHOKA EGESA FREDDY FDC DEMP
PALLISA ACHOLA CATHERINE INDEPENDENT DWMP Bicycle
APAC ACHOLA SUSAN ENGOLA UPC DWMP
KATAKWI TOROMA COUNTY ACHOM HARRIET FRANCES INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
NEBBI ACIBU AGNES NRM DWMP
MARACHA MARACHA EAST COUNTY ACIDRI JAMES INDEPENDENT DEMP Sauce Pan
PADER ACIRO PASKA MENYA INDEPENDENT DWMP Pot
MADI-OKOLLO ACIRU GLORIA ANT DWMP
KWANIA ACOLA JUDITH IYER OGWANG NRM DWMP
SOROTI CITY ACOM JOAN ALOBO FDC DWMP
OTUKE OTUKE EAST COUNTY ACON JULIUS BUA NRM DEMP
LAMWO ACORA NANCY INDEPENDENT DWMP Sauce Pan
BUNDIBUGYO BUGHENDERA COUNTY ACROBERT KIIZA MOSES INDEPENDENT DEMP Table
NABILATUK ADAMS HADIJAH INDEPENDENT DWMP Pot
SOROTI CITY ADECHO ELIZABETH INDEPENDENT DWMP Sauce Pan
SOROTI ADEKE ANNA EBAJU FDC DWMP
KAMULI BUGABULA COUNTY NORTH ADEPO FRANCIS FDC DEMP
NAMAYINGO BUKOOLI SOUTH COUNTY ADIDWA ADAM INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
APAC ADIE REBECCA MORO INDEPENDENT DWMP Clock
KWANIA KWANIA COUNTY ADIGA ODUR ANDREW FDC DEMP
MARACHA MARACHA EAST COUNTY ADIGA WILFRED LAWRENCE INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
KAPELEBYONG ADIO WINIFRED INDEPENDENT DWMP Radio
KAABONG DODOTH EAST COUNTY ADIR CHARLES FDC DEMP
SERERE ADOA HELLEN NRM DWMP
KITGUM ADOKORACH ODUR NORAH INDEPENDENT DWMP Bicycle
ARUA CITY ARUA CENTRAL DIVISION ADOMATI RONALD FDC DEMP
KOTIDO KOTIDO MUNICIPALITY ADOME BILDAD MOSES INDEPENDENT DEMP Pot
NABILATUK PIAN COUNTY ADOME CHARLES INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
MOROTO MOROTO MUNICIPALITY ADOME FRANCI LORIKA NRM DEMP
NWOYA ADONG LILLY INDEPENDENT DWMP Radio
ZOMBO ADONG SARAH DP DWMP
GULU CITY LAROO-PECE DIVISION ADONGAKULU ROBERT ANT DEMP
DOKOLO ADONGO ELAU JANET ROSE OKELLO NRM DWMP
ARUA CITY AYIVU DIVISION EAST ADRABO ALEX ADIGA INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
ADJUMANI ADJUMANI EAST COUNTY ADRAWA LAWRENCE DULU FDC DEMP
ADJUMANI ADJUMANI WEST COUNTY ADRAWA SANTOS GABRIEL INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
TEREGO TEREGO EAST COUNTY ADRIKO BENS GEOFFREY INDEPENDENT DEMP Table
ARUA VURRA COUNTY ADRIKO YOVAN NRM DEMP
LIRA ERUTE COUNTY SOUTH ADUPA JOHNSON OREC INDEPENDENT DEMP Pot
AMOLATAR KIOGA COUNTY ADUPA ONGWECH FELIX INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
KWANIA KWANIA COUNTY ADUPA PATRICK NELSON INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
KAPELEBYONG ADUPO FLORENCE FDC DWMP
SOROTI CITY ADYANGO RACHEL FRANCES INDEPENDENT DWMP Radio
NWOYA ADYERO SHILLA INDEPENDENT DWMP Ball
SOROTI SOROTI COUNTY AEKU PATRICK NRM DEMP
ARUA CITY AYIVU DIVISION WEST AFAYOA CHRISTOPHER DP DEMP
MADI-OKOLLO LOWER MADI COUNTY AFIDRA OLEMA RONALD NRM DEMP
ZOMBO AFOYOCHAN ESTHER NRM DWMP
KITAGWENDA KITAGWENDA COUNTY AGABA ABBAS MUGISHA INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
KAKUMIRO BUGANGAIZI EAST COUNTY AGABA AISA NRM DEMP
MBARARA CITY MBARARA NORTH DIVISION AGABA ANTHONY FDC DEMP
MBARARA KASHARI NORTH COUNTY AGABA ELISA INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
IBANDA IBANDA MUNICIPALITY AGABA NATHAN ANT DEMP
RUKUNGIRI RUKUNGIRI MUNICIPALITY AGABA OSBERT MURIISA INDEPENDENT DEMP Sauce Pan
IBANDA IBANDA MUNICIPALITY AGABA PETER INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
HOIMA KIGOROBYA COUNTY AGABA RICHARD NUP DEMP
KABALE NDORWA COUNTY WEST AGABA SIMON RICHARDS INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
MITOOMA AGASHA JULIET BASHIISHA NRM DWMP
KITGUM KITGUM MUNICIPALITY AGECH ALBERT GLADSTONE SMOKE DP DEMP
ISINGIRO ISINGIRO WEST COUNTY AGIRESAASI APOPHIA INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
MARACHA MARACHA COUNTY AGUTA SAM NRM DEMP
DOKOLO AGUTI SARAH UPC DWMP
KATAKWI AGUTI STELLA JANE FDC DWMP
HOIMA CITY HOIMA EAST DIVISION AGUUDA MOSES NUP DEMP
BUSHENYI BUSHENYI -ISHAKA MUNICIPALITY AHABWE RUKIRA ELLY INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
IBANDA IBANDA COUNTY SOUTH AHAISIBWE PHILMON DP DEMP
MBARARA CITY MBARARA NORTH DIVISION AHEREZA TITUS INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
RWAMPARA RWAMPARA COUNTY AHIMBISIBWE WILBERFORCE ONGOM FDC DEMP
SSEMBABULE MAWOGOLA NORTH COUNTY AINE GODFREY KAGUTA SODO INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
MUBENDE BUWEKULA SOUTH COUNTY AINEBYONA RONALD NUP DEMP
RUBIRIZI BUNYARUGURU COUNTY AINEBYONA SULAITI INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
KAYUNGA BBALE COUNTY AINOMUGISHA MISHANGO DAVID INDEPENDENT DEMP Table
KAMPALA NAKAWA DIVISION WEST AISHA WANYANA INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
BUTEBO AISU ELIZABETH NRM DWMP
PALLISA AGULE COUNTY AISU GODWIN ISAAC DP DEMP
MARACHA MARACHA EAST COUNTY AJIDIRU EMILLY INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
KALAKI AJILO MARIA GORETTI ELOGU INDEPENDENT DWMP Chair
ADJUMANI ADJUMANI WEST COUNTY AJIRIKA DRASIKU HENRY INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
TEREGO TEREGO WEST COUNTY AJOBE BOSCO INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
FORT PORTAL CITY FORT PORTAL MUNICIPALITY AJUNA DAKA JOSEPH FDC DEMP
KAPELEBYONG AJUPO JOYCE HARRIET INDEPENDENT DWMP Chair
NAMUTUMBA BUSIKI COUNTY AKAMBA PAUL NRM DEMP
MITOOMA RUHINDA COUNTY AKAMPA AUDREY FDC DEMP
RUBANDA AKAMPURIRA PROSSY MBABAZI NRM DWMP
BUSHENYI BUSHENYI -ISHAKA MUNICIPALITY AKANDUHURA KENNETH INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
BUHWEJU AKANKWASA PHIONA INDEPENDENT DWMP Radio
ISINGIRO ISINGIRO COUNTY SOUTH AKANKWATSA ALLAN MATEEKA INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
OMORO AKECH BETTY GRACE OKULLO INDEPENDENT DWMP Pot
DOKOLO DOKOLO NORTH COUNTY AKEJO BOB MIKE INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
KOTIDO AKELLO AGNES LOKOCHIL INDEPENDENT DWMP Radio
AGAGO AKELLO BEATRICE AKORI NRM DWMP
KAPELEBYONG AKELLO CAROLINE INDEPENDENT DWMP Ball
LIRA ERUTE COUNTY NORTH AKELLO CHRISTINE NRM DEMP
LIRA AKELLO GLORIA INDEPENDENT DWMP Chair
KOLE AKELLO JENNIFER INDEPENDENT DWMP Pot
AGAGO AKELLO JUDITH FRANCA FDC DWMP
AMOLATAR AKELLO LOYCE UPC DWMP
AMURU AKELLO LUCY FDC DWMP
BUSIA AKELLO PHANICE MARY NUP DWMP
KARENGA AKELLO ROSE LILLY NRM DWMP
OTUKE AKELLO SILVIA NRM DWMP
LIRA CITY LIRA EAST DIVISION AKENA JAMES MICHAEL JIMMY UPC DEMP
LIRA CITY LIRA EAST DIVISION AKENA PATRICK ROLEX INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
NEBBI PADYERE COUNTY AKENDA BENSON ULAMA INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
OMORO AKERA SOPHIE GIOVANA INDEPENDENT DWMP Table
TORORO WEST BUDAMA COUNTY NORTH AKICHERE GLORIA OBURU INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
TORORO WEST BUDAMA COUNTY SOUTH AKIKA EMMANUEL OTHIENO INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
SERERE AKIROR IREN SUZAN INDEPENDENT DWMP Radio
KIBOGA KIBOGA WEST COUNTY AKISHURI FRANK GAHAFU INDEPENDENT DEMP Pot
KATAKWI AKITENG JANE FRANCES INDEPENDENT DWMP Ball
AMURU KILAK NORTH COUNTY AKOL ANTHONY FDC DEMP
SOROTI CITY AKOPE CAROLINE AISU INDEPENDENT DWMP Clock
APAC MARUZI COUNTY AKORA MAXWELL EBONG PATRICK UPC DEMP
MBARARA CITY MBARARA NORTH DIVISION AKORAGYE EDWIN BARYAH INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
KARENGA NAPORE WEST COUNTY AKORYO JUSTINE LODIT INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
KARENGA AKOT SANTINA IBOI INDEPENDENT DWMP Pot
MASINDI BURULI COUNTY AKUGIZIBWE ALED RONALD INDEPENDENT DEMP Table
KYENJOJO MWENGE COUNTY NORTH AKUGIZIBWE LAWRENCE INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
KYENJOJO MWENGE COUNTY SOUTH AKUGIZIBWE MOSES ANT DEMP
ALEBTONG AKULLU EMILY OMACARA INDEPENDENT DWMP Radio
MADI-OKOLLO LOWER MADI COUNTY AKUMA RONALD DP DEMP
KATAKWI AKURUT VIOLET ADOME NRM DWMP
KIBUKU AKWARE DOREEN DP DWMP
KITGUM ALANYO OLOBO ROSELINE UPC DWMP
OMORO ALANYO PROSSY OWINY FDC DWMP
SERERE ALASO ALICE ANT DWMP
AMURIA ALASO ESEZA INDEPENDENT DWMP Radio
BUKEDEA KACHUMBALA COUNTY ALEKO HENRY INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
PAKWACH JONAM COUNTY ALENYO MARSHALL GODFREY INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
AMURIA ALEO DEBORAH MARY FDC DWMP
KOTIDO ALEPER MARGARET ACHILLA NRM DWMP
NAKAPIRIPIRIT CHEKWII COUNTY (KADAM) ALEPER MOSES NRM DEMP
MOYO WEST MOYO COUNTY ALERO TOM AZA NRM DEMP
NAKAPIRIPIRIT CHEKWII EAST COUNTY ALEU SAMSON INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
ADJUMANI ADJUMANI WEST COUNTY ALI MOSES NRM DEMP
AMURIA ALIAMO EUNICE INDEPENDENT DWMP Pot
TEREGO TEREGO EAST COUNTY ALIGA ANDREW ALBANO DUYIA INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
KIRYANDONGO KIBANDA NORTH COUNTY ALINAITWE ROGERS NUP DEMP
YUMBE ARINGA SOUTH COUNTY ALIONI YORKE ODRIA NRM DEMP
TORORO WEST BUDAMA COUNTY NORTH ALIRA DAVID PECHOKISIKA OPII PPP DEMP
LUUKA ALIYINZA GLADYS INDEPENDENT DWMP Clock
KAPELEBYONG KAPELEBYONG COUNTY ALOU CELESTINE FDC DEMP
TORORO WEST BUDAMA COUNTY NORTH ALUKI GEORGE DP DEMP
KOLE KOLE SOUTH COUNTY ALULA DAVID NRM DEMP
KOLE ALUM ANNE INDEPENDENT DWMP Table
ALEBTONG ALUM CATHERINE JOGOLE INDEPENDENT DWMP Clock
OYAM ALUM SANTA SANDRA OGWANG UPC DWMP
KUMI ALUO ESTHER INDEPENDENT DWMP Pot
KATAKWI ALUPO JESSICA ROSE EPEL INDEPENDENT DWMP Bicycle
KOLE ALYEK JUDITH NRM DWMP
AMOLATAR AMALI CAROLINE OKAO INDEPENDENT DWMP Pot
KOLE KOLE SOUTH COUNTY AMANGOLE BOSCO ANT DEMP
BUSHENYI IGARA COUNTY EAST AMANYA ANDREW FDC DEMP
RUBIRIZI AMANYA JUDITH INDEPENDENT DWMP Clock
KAGADI BUYAGA WEST COUNTY AMANYA KABAKYENGA PETER INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
FORT PORTAL CITY FORT PORTAL MUNICIPALITY AMANYIRE TADEO INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
KABERAMAIDO AMAYO IRYN ANYOBU NUP DWMP
BUTEBO AMEEDE AGNES INDEPENDENT DWMP Table