*UO => Un opposed Contestant
*DWMP => District Woman Member of Parliament

District Sort descending Constituency Candidate Party MP Category Status Symbol
BUGIRI NAIGAGA MARY DP DWMP
BUGIRI BUKOOLI COUNTY CENTRAL NTAMBI LATIF ARAFAT NUP DEMP
BUGIRI NAIRUBA FAIBE INDEPENDENT DWMP Clock
BUGIRI BUKOOLI COUNTY CENTRAL OKANGA CHARLES INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
BUGIRI NAMATENDE EUNICE FDC DWMP
BUGIRI BUKOOLI COUNTY CENTRAL SILWANY SOLOMON NRM DEMP
BUGIRI NAMUMBYA REBECCA NUP DWMP
BUGIRI BUKOOLI COUNTY CENTRAL WABWIRE CHARLES INDEPENDENT DEMP Pot
BUGIRI TAAKA AGNES NRM DWMP
BUGIRI BUKOOLI COUNTY CENTRAL WAFULA OGUTTU FDC DEMP
BUGIRI BUKOOLI COUNTY CENTRAL WANDERA ISMAIL ONYANGO INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
BUGIRI BUKOOLI COUNTY NORTH AYAGALACHI JAMALI NUP DEMP
BUGIRI BUKOOLI COUNTY NORTH BAKA STEPHEN MUGABI NRM DEMP
BUGIRI BUKOOLI COUNTY NORTH ENGURATA GEORGE WILLIAM FDC DEMP
BUGIRI BUKOOLI COUNTY NORTH MWONDHA SAMUEL DAVID INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
BUGIRI BUKOOLI COUNTY NORTH NAKENDO ISAAC INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
BUGIRI BUKOOLI COUNTY NORTH TENYWA HUSSEIN NYAIKA ANT DEMP
BUGIRI BUGIRI MUNICIPALITY BASALIRWA ASUMAN JEEMA DEMP
BUGIRI BUGIRI MUNICIPALITY KIZIRE NAKENDO IBRAHIM INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
BUGIRI BUGIRI MUNICIPALITY MAGUMBA FRANK INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
BUGIRI BUGIRI MUNICIPALITY OKETCHO JOHN FRANCIS NRM DEMP
BUGIRI BUGIRI MUNICIPALITY WAFULA FAHADI INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
BUGIRI BUGIRI MUNICIPALITY WAFULA STEPHEN FDC DEMP
BUGIRI BUGIRI MUNICIPALITY WAISWA JAMIRU INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
BUGWERI ABBY NORAH KATO KALULE SEWALI FDC DWMP
BUGWERI AMINAH MUTESI NALUGODA ANT DWMP
BUGWERI BABIRYE CAROLINE INDEPENDENT DWMP Clock
BUGWERI BUGWERI COUNTY GALISONGA JULIUS FDC DEMP
BUGWERI BABIRYE SARAH JEEMA DWMP
BUGWERI MAGOOLA RACHEL MIRIEL NRM DWMP
BUGWERI BUGWERI COUNTY IBAALE DANIEL JOSEPH NRM DEMP
BUGWERI WALUKAMBA MERCY NUP DWMP
BUGWERI BUGWERI COUNTY KAKAIRE SULAIMAN ANT DEMP
BUGWERI BUGWERI COUNTY KATUNTU ABDU INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
BUGWERI BUGWERI COUNTY KEDDY ABUBAKER NUP DEMP
BUGWERI BUGWERI COUNTY KIRUNDA KIBEDI PAUL DP DEMP
BUGWERI BUGWERI COUNTY MALIBA HARITH JEEMA DEMP
BUGWERI BUGWERI COUNTY MAMBO KASIMU INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
BUGWERI BUGWERI COUNTY MENYA ISIIMA INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
BUGWERI BUGWERI COUNTY NKUUTU SHABAN INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
BUGWERI BUGWERI COUNTY NKUUTU SULAIMAN INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
BUHWEJU AKANKWASA PHIONA INDEPENDENT DWMP Radio
BUHWEJU BISHANGA ALICE FDC DWMP
BUHWEJU KATWESIGYE OLIVER KOYEKYENGA NRM DWMP
BUHWEJU NNAMARA ANNET OYES BYAMUKAMA INDEPENDENT DWMP Clock
BUHWEJU TUKAMUHEEBWA MIRIA INDEPENDENT DWMP Table
BUHWEJU BUHWEJU COUNTY MUKIIZA LINAS ANT DEMP
BUHWEJU BUHWEJU COUNTY MWIJUKYE FRANCIS FDC DEMP
BUHWEJU BUHWEJU COUNTY RUGYERO GREAT ALEX NRM DEMP
BUHWEJU BUHWEJU WEST COUNTY ABENAITWE EVATH KAFUREEKA FDC DEMP
BUHWEJU BUHWEJU WEST COUNTY BIRAARO EPHRAIM GANSHANGA NRM DEMP
BUHWEJU BUHWEJU WEST COUNTY MPIIRWOMUGISHA ISAIAH ANT DEMP
BUHWEJU BUHWEJU WEST COUNTY NAREEBA DANIEL INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
BUHWEJU BUHWEJU WEST COUNTY TWINOMUGISHA WILSON INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
BUIKWE BUIKWE COUNTY SOUTH KATAMBULA STEPHEN INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
BUIKWE BUIKWE COUNTY SOUTH MUTEBI DAVID RONNIE NRM DEMP
BUIKWE BUIKWE COUNTY SOUTH NSUBUGA MURSHID JEEMA DEMP
BUIKWE BUIKWE COUNTY SOUTH SEKIMULI ANDREW INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
BUIKWE BUIKWE COUNTY SOUTH SEMBUYA KOONA MAGULU STEPHEN NUP DEMP
BUIKWE BUIKWE COUNTY SOUTH SENDEGE IVAN INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
BUIKWE NJERU MUNICIPALITY EMOLU GODFREY KIZZA FDC DEMP
BUIKWE NJERU MUNICIPALITY KABUYE BADIRU MPOZA INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
BUIKWE NJERU MUNICIPALITY KALAZANI CHARLES ANT DEMP
BUIKWE NJERU MUNICIPALITY LUSWATA NASHIF JEEMA DEMP
BUIKWE NJERU MUNICIPALITY LWANGA JIMMY NUP DEMP
BUIKWE NJERU MUNICIPALITY MUGABI ARTHUR INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
BUIKWE NJERU MUNICIPALITY MUSANJE MOSES INDEPENDENT DEMP Table
BUIKWE NJERU MUNICIPALITY MUSOKE PAUL SEBULIME INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
BUIKWE NJERU MUNICIPALITY NYAGO DIANA HOPE NRM DEMP
BUIKWE BANDURU DIANAH INDEPENDENT DWMP Ball
BUIKWE NJERU MUNICIPALITY ONYANGO DAVID INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
BUIKWE MUKASA IMMACULATE KABAALE INDEPENDENT DWMP Clock
BUIKWE NJERU MUNICIPALITY WANZALA RICHARD DP DEMP
BUIKWE MUTASINGWA DIANA NANKUNDA KAGYENYI NRM DWMP
BUIKWE LUGAZI MUNICIPALITY BOGERE RICHARD SSENKAABA NRM DEMP
BUIKWE NABATANZI FARIDAH NUP DWMP
BUIKWE LUGAZI MUNICIPALITY MULINDWA ISAAC SSOZI INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
BUIKWE NAKIBUUKA RASHIDA DP DWMP
BUIKWE LUGAZI MUNICIPALITY ONZIMA BOSCO FDC DEMP
BUIKWE NAKIGULI LYDIA INDEPENDENT DWMP Radio
BUIKWE LUGAZI MUNICIPALITY SSERUBULA STEPHEN NUP DEMP
BUIKWE LUGAZI MUNICIPALITY SSERUWAJI MOSES INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
BUIKWE NANKABIRWA HARRIET INDEPENDENT DWMP Chair
BUIKWE BUIKWE COUNTY SOUTH BAYIGGA MICHAEL PHILIP LULUME DP DEMP
BUIKWE NANTEZA RESTY FDC DWMP
BUKEDEA BUKEDEA COUNTY EYATU KENNETH INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
BUKEDEA BUKEDEA COUNTY IKOJO JOHN BOSCO NRM DEMP
BUKEDEA BUKEDEA COUNTY OBILAN ABUBAKAR UMAR INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
BUKEDEA BUKEDEA COUNTY OITA SAM ODEKE FDC DEMP
BUKEDEA BUKEDEA COUNTY OMODING PETERSON INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
BUKEDEA KACHUMBALA COUNTY ALEKO HENRY INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
BUKEDEA KACHUMBALA COUNTY OKELLOTO TOM INDEPENDENT DEMP CLOCK
BUKEDEA KACHUMBALA COUNTY OMAGOR DAVID STEPHEN INDEPENDENT DEMP BALL
BUKEDEA KACHUMBALA COUNTY OPOLOT PATRICK ISIAGI NRM DEMP
BUKEDEA BUKEDEA COUNTY EKOOM STEPHEN NUP DEMP
BUKEDEA BUKEDEA COUNTY EKUMA GEORGE STEPHEN INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
BUKEDEA AMONG ANITA ANNET NRM DWMP UO
BUKEDEA BUKEDEA COUNTY EMAASIT DANIEL INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
BUKOMANSIMBI BUKOMANSIMBI SOUTH COUNTY KAYEMBA GEOFREY SSOLO NUP DEMP
BUKOMANSIMBI BUKOMANSIMBI SOUTH COUNTY KIYINGI DEOGRATIUS DEUSDEDIT GONZAGA DP DEMP
BUKOMANSIMBI BUKOMANSIMBI SOUTH COUNTY MUBIRU ARTHUR INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
BUKOMANSIMBI BUKOMANSIMBI SOUTH COUNTY MULINDWA ANDREW INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
BUKOMANSIMBI BUKOMANSIMBI SOUTH COUNTY MUTEBI DENIS MUZEYI INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
BUKOMANSIMBI BUKOMANSIMBI SOUTH COUNTY NALUWUGE ANNET INDEPENDENT DEMP Sauce Pan
BUKOMANSIMBI BUKOMANSIMBI SOUTH COUNTY SEBUKOMO JULIUS FDC DEMP
BUKOMANSIMBI BUKOMANSIMBI SOUTH COUNTY SEMAKULA BASHIR NRM DEMP
BUKOMANSIMBI NAKAWUNGU HALIMAH INDEPENDENT DWMP Clock
BUKOMANSIMBI NAKIWALA FLORENCE KIYINGI NRM DWMP
BUKOMANSIMBI NAMUYANJA PAMELA DP DWMP
BUKOMANSIMBI NANYONDO VERONICA NAMAGANDA NUP DWMP
BUKOMANSIMBI BUKOMANSIMBI NORTH COUNTY KATEREGGA MOHAMED JEEMA DEMP
BUKOMANSIMBI BUKOMANSIMBI NORTH COUNTY KATUSHABE RUTH NRM DEMP
BUKOMANSIMBI BUKOMANSIMBI NORTH COUNTY KAWOOYA YASIIN DP DEMP
BUKOMANSIMBI BUKOMANSIMBI NORTH COUNTY LUBYAYI IDDI KISIKI INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
BUKOMANSIMBI BUKOMANSIMBI NORTH COUNTY NAMAKULA RACHEAL INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
BUKOMANSIMBI BUKOMANSIMBI NORTH COUNTY NANDAGIRE CHRISTINE NDIWALANA NUP DEMP
BUKOMANSIMBI BUKOMANSIMBI NORTH COUNTY SSEBUGWAWO YUSUFU INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
BUKOMANSIMBI BUKOMANSIMBI SOUTH COUNTY BIRIMUKATONDA EVA NORAH INDEPENDENT DEMP Table
BUKOMANSIMBI BUKOMANSIMBI SOUTH COUNTY KAGIMU KIWANUKA MAURICE INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
BUKWO CHEBENI PAULA INDEPENDENT DWMP Clock
BUKWO CHEMUTAI EVERLYN INDEPENDENT DWMP Chair
BUKWO TETE CHELANGAT EVERLINE NRM DWMP
BUKWO KONGASIS COUNTY CHEROP CHARLIE CHEPTOIK CHASSIE INDEPENDENT DEMP POT
BUKWO KONGASIS COUNTY REUBEN PAUL CHELIMO NRM DEMP
BUKWO KONGASIS COUNTY SABILA NELSON INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
BUKWO T'OO COUNTY CHELANGAT ALINGA SOLOMON NRM DEMP
BUKWO T'OO COUNTY KITI PETER INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
BUKWO T'OO COUNTY LABU PATRICK INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
BULAMBULI MUDUWA SCOVIA NUP DWMP
BULAMBULI NAFUNA-MULONI IRENE MARGARET NRM DWMP
BULAMBULI NAMBOZO PATIENCE INDEPENDENT DWMP Clock
BULAMBULI BULAMBULI COUNTY BIARA EMMANUEL WEPUKHULU INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
BULAMBULI BULAMBULI COUNTY BURUNDO MUNGOMA MUSINGO ALEX NRM DEMP
BULAMBULI BULAMBULI COUNTY GASHALI TOM INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
BULAMBULI BULAMBULI COUNTY KATENYA ISAAC INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
BULAMBULI BULAMBULI COUNTY SAMAALI MOSES FDC DEMP
BULAMBULI BULAMBULI COUNTY WABULAKA PAUL DP DEMP
BULAMBULI ELGON COUNTY MASABA EMMANUEL WEKOMBA FDC DEMP
BULAMBULI ELGON COUNTY WADULO GIDADUYI GEOFFREY ROBERT INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
BULAMBULI ELGON COUNTY WAMAKUYU IGNATIUS MUDIMI NRM DEMP
BULAMBULI ELGON NORTH COUNTY MUSUDO NANJERA HANNINGTON INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
BULAMBULI ELGON NORTH COUNTY MWAMBU MADETE CHRISTOPHER INDEPENDENT DEMP Table
BULAMBULI ELGON NORTH COUNTY NANGOLI GERALD NRM DEMP
BULAMBULI WEKOMBA SARAH NAMBOZO INDEPENDENT DWMP Bicycle
BULIISA BULIISA COUNTY ATUGONZA ALLAN INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
BULIISA BULIISA COUNTY BIRAAHWA STEVEN MUKITALE ADYEERI NRM DEMP
BULIISA BIGIRWA NORAH NYENDWOHA NRM DWMP
BULIISA KINOBE CHARLOTTE INDEPENDENT DWMP Radio
BUNDIBUGYO BWAMBA COUNTY BALYESIIMA METHODIUS INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
BUNDIBUGYO BWAMBA COUNTY GAFABUSA RICHARD MUHUMUZA NRM DEMP
BUNDIBUGYO BWAMBA COUNTY KAMANDA COS BATARINGAYA INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
BUNDIBUGYO BUGHENDERA COUNTY ACROBERT KIIZA MOSES INDEPENDENT DEMP Table
BUNDIBUGYO BUGHENDERA COUNTY MBALIBULHA KIBANZANGA TABAN CHRISTOPHER NRM DEMP
BUNDIBUGYO BEBONA BABUNGI JOSEPHINE NRM DWMP
BUNDIBUGYO BUGHENDERA COUNTY MUMBERE EZRA DP DEMP
BUNDIBUGYO NTABAZI HARRIET INDEPENDENT DWMP Clock
BUNDIBUGYO BUGHENDERA COUNTY SUNDAY APOLO NUP DEMP
BUNYANGABU KABAROKOLE SARAH INDEPENDENT DWMP Clock
BUNYANGABU MUTUUZO PEACE REGIS NRM DWMP
BUNYANGABU BUNYANGABU COUNTY BWAMBALE BENON ANT DEMP
BUNYANGABU BUNYANGABU COUNTY KABAGYO-KISEMBO ROBERT JOSEPH INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
BUNYANGABU BUNYANGABU COUNTY KALENZI VICTOR INDEPENDENT DEMP Table
BUNYANGABU BUNYANGABU COUNTY KAMUKAMA DAVIS NRM DEMP
BUNYANGABU BUNYANGABU COUNTY KASINGA LAWRENCE INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
BUNYANGABU BUNYANGABU COUNTY KIMULI KENNETH INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
BUNYANGABU BUNYANGABU COUNTY MURUNGI PATRICK ZERESIRE INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
BUNYANGABU BUNYANGABU COUNTY RWABUKUKU KENNETH INDEPENDENT DEMP Pot
BUNYANGABU BUNYANGABU COUNTY WOMUJUNI VINCENT INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
BUSHENYI BUSHENYI -ISHAKA MUNICIPALITY NDUHUKIRE NASSER INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
BUSHENYI BUSHENYI -ISHAKA MUNICIPALITY NYAKAHANGURA YEDIDIA ANT DEMP
BUSHENYI BUSHENYI -ISHAKA MUNICIPALITY TAYEBWA ODO FDC DEMP
BUSHENYI BUSHENYI -ISHAKA MUNICIPALITY TWAHIKA DENIS INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
BUSHENYI ATUHIRE MADINAH INDEPENDENT DWMP Clock
BUSHENYI KATUSIIME ANNET MUGISHA NRM DWMP
BUSHENYI KYAMANYWA FAITH ANT DWMP
BUSHENYI NSHEMEREIRWE FEDERICA FDC DWMP
BUSHENYI IGARA COUNTY EAST AMANYA ANDREW FDC DEMP
BUSHENYI IGARA COUNTY EAST ATUHURIIRE MODERN ANT DEMP
BUSHENYI IGARA COUNTY EAST GAKYALO FABIAN INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
BUSHENYI IGARA COUNTY EAST MARTIAL ANDREW INDEPENDENT DEMP Table
BUSHENYI IGARA COUNTY EAST MAWANDA MICHEAL MARANGA NRM DEMP
BUSHENYI IGARA COUNTY EAST MUGURA DAN INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
BUSHENYI IGARA COUNTY EAST TUMUKUNDE JOSHUA NUP DEMP
BUSHENYI IGARA COUNTY WEST KABWEGYERE TARSIS BAZANA INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
BUSHENYI IGARA COUNTY WEST KATANA ATUHAIRE BRIAN FDC DEMP
BUSHENYI IGARA COUNTY WEST MBWATEKAMWA GAFFA NRM DEMP
BUSHENYI IGARA COUNTY WEST NAYEBARE JUMA NUP DEMP
BUSHENYI IGARA COUNTY WEST TUMUTEGYERIZE ONESMAS INDEPENDENT DEMP Sauce Pan
BUSHENYI BUSHENYI -ISHAKA MUNICIPALITY AHABWE RUKIRA ELLY INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair
BUSHENYI BUSHENYI -ISHAKA MUNICIPALITY AKANDUHURA KENNETH INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
BUSHENYI BUSHENYI -ISHAKA MUNICIPALITY KABUURA DERRICK NRM DEMP
BUSIA SAMIA BUGWE COUNTY NORTH NDEGE JAMES FDC DEMP
BUSIA SAMIA BUGWE CENTRAL COUNTY WANYAMA RICHARD NRM DEMP
BUSIA SAMIA BUGWE COUNTY NORTH NTALO GODFREY INDEPENDENT DEMP Ball
BUSIA SAMIA BUGWE COUNTY NORTH OJAMBO TONNY INDEPENDENT DEMP Radio
BUSIA SAMIA BUGWE COUNTY NORTH OKWARE DOROTHY INDEPENDENT DEMP Sauce Pan
BUSIA SAMIA BUGWE COUNTY NORTH PADDE GERALD AUKU INDEPENDENT DEMP Table
BUSIA SAMIA BUGWE COUNTY NORTH TABALUK MOSES INDEPENDENT DEMP Bicycle
BUSIA SAMIA BUGWE COUNTY NORTH WABWIRE GODFREY INDEPENDENT DEMP Clock
BUSIA SAMIA BUGWE COUNTY NORTH WANDERA JOHN PAUL INDEPENDENT DEMP Chair